Central African Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birao with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,0961,924
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,5332,195
AlgiersAlgeria 3,5342,196
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,3132,059
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,8636,129
AzulArgentina 10,0426,240
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9998,078
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1226,911
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,6037,832
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4707,749
AmberleyAustralia 14,4518,980
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,0612,524
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,0682,528
AimoresBrazil 7,7344,806
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,2234,489
AltamiraBrazil 8,4335,241
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,1005,655
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,1825,085
ApodiBrazil 6,9384,312
AracajuBrazil 7,0224,363
AracuaiBrazil 7,7414,810
AragarcasBrazil 8,7525,439
AraxaBrazil 8,3215,171
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,9444,315
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,5927,825
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,5467,796
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1096,903
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,2785,144
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,8035,470
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,6146,595
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,8636,750
AntofagastaChile 10,7866,702
AricaChile 10,6916,643
AltaiChina 7,3264,552
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,1306,917
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,0786,884
AraucaColombia 10,2496,369
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,9976,212
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,8646,130
AzuaDominican Republic 10,0186,225
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,4381,515
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,3981,490
AswanEgypt 1,8561,153
AsyutEgypt 2,0531,276
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,1237,533
AsmaraEritrea 1,8351,140
AssabEritrea 2,1921,362
Addis AbabaEthiopia 1,7621,095
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,7732,345
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 18,02411,200
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,8054,850
AccraGhana 2,5801,603
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,4132,121
AthensGreece 3,0831,916
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,0541,898
AasiaatGreenland 8,3655,198
AmmassalikGreenland 7,6404,747
AputiteqGreenland 7,5364,683
AkureyriIceland 6,8974,286
AgraIndia 6,0623,767
AhmedabadIndia 5,4693,398
AkolaIndia 5,9013,667
AllahabadIndia 6,4113,984
AmritsarIndia 5,8403,629
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,7637,309
AbadanIran 3,4532,146
ArakIran 3,8122,369
AlbengaItaly 4,0102,492
AlgheroItaly 3,6632,276
AmendolaItaly 3,5442,202
AnconaItaly 3,8132,369
ArezzoItaly 3,8382,385
AbidjanIvory Coast 2,9951,861
AdiakeIvory Coast 2,9251,818
AbashiriJapan 11,5897,201
AburatsuJapan 11,1236,912
AikawaJapan 11,4417,110
AjiroJapan 11,6487,238
AkitaJapan 11,5077,151
AkuneJapan 10,9996,835
AomoriJapan 11,5047,149
AsahikawaJapan 11,4697,127
AsosanJapan 11,0466,864
AmmanJordan 2,7681,720
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,3573,950
AinaziLatvia 5,2933,289
AnalalavaMadagascar 3,9062,427
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,1222,562
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,2182,621
AntsirananaMadagascar 3,8622,400
AtarMauritania 3,9982,484
AgalegaMauritius 4,3892,728
AcapulcoMexico 13,0198,090
AayanbulagMongolia 8,0605,008
AltaiMongolia 7,9164,919
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,4175,230
AgadirMorocco 4,0212,499
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,9143,054
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,9949,318
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,5109,638
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,9109,886
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,9399,905
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,2339,466
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,3309,526
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,9309,899
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,9379,903
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,9389,904
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,9389,904
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,9389,904
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,9389,904
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,7357,292
AgadezNiger 1,7621,095
AsuncionParaguay 9,5495,934
ArequipaPeru 10,7866,702
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,5656,565
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,71310,386
AradRomania 3,9932,481
AjanRussia 10,5456,553
AldanRussia 9,7486,057
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,0243,122
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,1534,445
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,0706,879
AnadyrRussia 11,4067,088
ArkhangelskRussia 6,1853,843
ArmavirRussia 4,2382,633
AstrakhanRussia 4,6592,895
Apia, UpoluSamoa 18,38611,425
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,7532,954
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,0172,496
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,8882,416
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,8842,414
Abu HamedSudan 1,528950
Abu Na’AmaSudan 1,266787
AqiqSudan 1,8791,168
ArbaatSudan 1,8551,153
AromaSudan 1,573978
AtbaraSudan 1,461908
Abu KamalSyria 3,2552,023
AleppoSyria 3,2262,004
AranyaprathetThailand 8,6415,370
AtakpameTogo 2,3981,490
AdanaTurkey 3,2242,003
AfyonTurkey 3,2582,024
AnkaraTurkey 3,4462,142
AntalyaTurkey 3,0621,903
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,6732,904
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,6383,503
AberporthUk 5,2673,273
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,2703,275
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,9492,454
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,1572,583
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,7162,309
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,6992,299
ArtigasUruguay 9,5785,952
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,3097,028
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,4887,139
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,8397,978
Abilene, TxUsa 12,2877,635
Ada, MnUsa 11,3087,027
Adrian, MiUsa 10,5936,582
Aiken, ScUsa 10,6996,649
Akron, OhUsa 10,4266,479
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,4877,760
Albany, GaUsa 10,9436,800
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,7636,067
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,2296,978
Albion, NeUsa 11,6497,239
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,6927,887
Aledo, IlUsa 11,1766,945
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,5407,171
Algona, IaUsa 11,3077,026
Alice, TxUsa 12,3597,680
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,9466,181
Alliance, NeUsa 11,9867,448
Alma, MiUsa 10,6336,608
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,4496,493
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,7277,909
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,3007,644
Amherst, MaUsa 9,7166,038
Amite, LaUsa 11,5737,192
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,0467,486
Anderson, InUsa 10,8256,727
Anderson, ScUsa 10,7546,682
Angelica, NyUsa 10,1186,288
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,5936,582
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,3677,685
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,1156,907
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,9206,786
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,7006,649
Ashland, WiUsa 10,9036,775
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,9168,026
Atchison, KsUsa 11,5607,184
Athens, GaUsa 10,8176,722
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,9246,788
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,9046,155
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,4547,739
Auburn, NeUsa 11,6057,212
Augusta, GaUsa 10,7166,659
Augusta, MtUsa 12,2327,601
Aurora, IlUsa 10,9036,775
Austin, TxUsa 12,2247,596
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,4213,369
AndizanUzbekistan 5,9053,669
AcariguaVenezuela 10,0366,237
AdenYemen 2,4381,515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -