Central African Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birao with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,3063,297
BustAfghanistan 4,8813,033
BatnaAlgeria 3,2842,041
BecharAlgeria 3,4932,171
BejaiaAlgeria 3,4362,135
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,3972,111
BiskraAlgeria 3,2292,006
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,5971,614
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,6386,611
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,5106,531
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,5266,541
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,8286,107
ByrdAntarctica 12,0227,470
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,2896,394
BarilocheArgentina 11,0866,889
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,8706,133
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,7598,550
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,4969,008
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3477,051
BrestBelarus 4,6522,891
BrusselsBelgium 4,8102,989
Belize CityBelize 11,8407,358
BeninBenin 2,2861,421
BohiconBenin 2,3031,431
BermudaBermuda 9,1625,694
BageBrazil 9,3835,831
BambuiBrazil 8,2415,121
BarbacenaBrazil 8,0655,012
BarbalhaBrazil 7,1464,441
BarcelosBrazil 9,5575,939
BarraBrazil 7,6674,764
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,7364,807
BarreirasBrazil 7,8914,904
BelémBrazil 7,9884,964
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,0354,993
BelterraBrazil 8,7215,419
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,7094,791
Bom JesusBrazil 8,9605,568
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,7604,822
BrasiliaBrazil 8,3055,161
BrevesBrazil 8,2135,104
BurgasBulgaria 3,6112,244
BurundiBurundi 1,6761,042
BatouriCameroon 1,131703
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,4325,861
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,5247,782
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,2956,397
Banff, AbCanada 12,0937,515
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,0656,254
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,3165,167
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,0297,475
Bissett, MbCanada 11,0086,840
Blue River, BcCanada 12,1887,573
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,9526,184
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,4907,762
Brandon, MbCanada 11,3307,041
Broadview, SkCanada 11,4587,120
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,8065,472
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,6477,859
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,8124,854
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,2507,612
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,4646,502
BanguiCentral African Republic 806501
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,1716,942
BeijingChina 9,5715,947
BarranquillaColombia 10,6046,590
Benito SalasColombia 10,8316,731
BogotáColombia 10,6706,630
BrnoCzech Republic 4,3592,709
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 826513
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,187738
BaniDominican Republic 9,9746,198
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,0566,249
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,8926,147
BahariyaEgypt 2,1061,309
Beni SuefEgypt 2,2611,405
BiarritzFrance 4,3732,717
BordeauxFrance 4,4492,765
BrestFrance 4,9403,070
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 19,11011,875
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 19,11211,876
BitamGabon 1,546961
BanjulGambia 4,2942,668
BerlinGermany 4,7682,963
BrockenGermany 4,7462,949
BokeGuinea 4,1082,552
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,1872,602
BudapestHungary 4,1542,581
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,1452,576
BangaloreIndia 5,9653,707
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,6353,502
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,8174,236
BikanerIndia 5,6143,489
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,4836,514
BabolsarIran 4,1982,608
Bandar AbbasIran 3,9862,477
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,0302,505
Bandar LengehIran 3,8142,370
BirjandIran 4,4882,789
BushehrIran 3,5792,224
BaghdadIraq 3,3642,090
BasraIraq 3,4292,131
BelmulletIreland 5,6793,529
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,4903,412
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,4812,163
BergamoItaly 4,1272,565
BolognaItaly 3,9642,464
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,1662,589
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,3292,069
BrindisiItaly 3,4112,120
BondoukouIvory Coast 2,8171,750
BouakeIvory Coast 3,0711,908
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,3563,950
BeirutLebanon 2,9201,814
BenghaziLibya 2,4381,515
BirzaiLithuania 5,1083,174
BitolaMacedonia 3,4242,128
BlantyreMalawi 3,1841,978
BvumbweMalawi 3,2121,996
BintuluMalaysia 9,9716,196
BamakoMali 3,3652,091
Bko-SMali 3,3572,086
BougounMali 3,3082,056
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,9872,478
BaitagMongolia 7,5484,690
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,8184,858
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,6585,380
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,2165,727
BayandelgerMongolia 9,1595,691
BayankhongorMongolia 8,2555,130
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,1135,663
BulganMongolia 8,4755,266
BhamawMyanmar 7,9704,953
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,9399,283
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,3709,551
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,9819,309
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,5399,656
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,7249,771
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,5327,166
BilmaNiger 1,414878
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,9461,209
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,1464,441
BergenNorway 5,7573,577
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,7553,576
BjornoyaNorway 7,1474,441
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,3673,957
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,1903,847
BadinPakistan 5,1173,180
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,6513,511
BalakotPakistan 5,7753,588
BarkhanPakistan 5,3173,304
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,1596,934
BascoPhilippines 10,5486,555
BialystokPoland 4,7622,959
BejaPortugal 4,3402,697
BragancaPortugal 4,5342,817
BistritaRomania 4,1032,549
BucharestRomania 3,8192,373
BajkitRussia 8,1395,058
BarabinskRussia 6,9374,311
BarnaulRussia 7,1764,459
BerezovoRussia 6,8164,235
BiserRussia 6,1623,829
BlagovescenskRussia 10,1496,307
BogdarinRussia 9,1305,674
BogucanyRussia 8,1445,061
BomnakRussia 10,0826,265
BorRussia 7,8104,853
BorzjaRussia 9,3905,835
BratskRussia 8,3785,206
BelgradeSerbia 3,8452,389
BoSierra Leone 3,8002,362
BontheSierra Leone 3,8862,415
BratislavaSlovakia 4,2452,638
BerberaSomalia 2,4331,512
BusanSouth Korea 10,7906,705
BadajozSpain 4,3292,690
BarcelonaSpain 4,0002,486
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,3932,730
BabanusaSudan 562349
BaselSwitzerland 4,3832,723
BernSwitzerland 4,3212,685
BangkokThailand 8,4325,240
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,4345,241
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,2215,109
BizerteTunisia 3,2692,031
BalikesirTurkey 3,3012,051
BursaTurkey 3,3822,102
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,9663,086
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,6223,494
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,5543,451
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,5553,452
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,1853,222
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,0333,127
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,9693,088
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,5438,415
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,3447,671
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,0876,268
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,9436,800
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,9456,801
Batesville, MsUsa 11,3957,081
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,6427,234
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,8847,385
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,5016,526
Bedford, MaUsa 9,5545,937
Beeville, TxUsa 12,3187,655
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,2066,964
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,5188,400
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,1037,521
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,5935,961
Bettles, AkUsa 11,4187,096
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,6987,269
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,6446,614
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,1167,529
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,9516,184
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,1316,917
Bishop, CaUsa 13,3488,295
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,5677,188
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,4596,500
Blackville, ScUsa 10,6556,621
Blaine, WaUsa 12,6127,837
Blakely, GaUsa 11,0686,878
Block Island, RiUsa 9,7516,059
Boerne, TxUsa 12,3387,667
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,7347,913
Booneville, MsUsa 11,2466,988
Boonton, NjUsa 9,8566,125
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,5495,934
Bowler, WiUsa 10,8516,743
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,9386,797
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,2657,000
Brenham, TxUsa 12,1177,530
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,7456,056
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,4597,121
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,6536,620
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,0796,263
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,9816,824
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,8497,363
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,4777,132
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,4037,707
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,4227,098
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,3018,265
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,3896,456
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,5546,558
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,1486,306
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,7127,278
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,5166,535
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,1956,956
Burlington, VtUsa 9,6736,011
Burns, OregonUsa 12,8918,011
BajsunUzbekistan 5,3923,351
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,5355,925
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,0356,236
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 3,4292,131
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 3,4442,140


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -