Central African Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birao with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,0363,130
ChlefAlgeria 3,6032,239
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,3182,062
CeresArgentina 10,0756,261
ChamicalArgentina 10,4956,522
ChepesArgentina 10,5426,551
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,8476,740
ConcordiaArgentina 9,7426,054
CórdobaArgentina 10,3196,412
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,3176,411
CorrientesArgentina 9,7146,037
CairnsAustralia 13,8268,592
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,9488,668
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5756,571
CedunaAustralia 12,5777,815
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8368,598
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,2798,252
Cobar MoAustralia 13,7248,528
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,5408,414
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,4318,968
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,2717,626
ChittagongBangladesh 7,4334,619
CharnocksBarbados 8,9245,545
CotonouBenin 2,2861,421
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,7894,840
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,9614,947
CabroboBrazil 7,1854,465
CaceresBrazil 9,3235,793
CaetiteBrazil 7,7024,786
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,7804,213
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,1215,668
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,0005,593
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,2955,155
Campos SalesBrazil 7,2534,507
CanavieirasBrazil 7,3834,588
CaparaoBrazil 7,8524,879
CapinopolisBrazil 8,5595,319
CaratingaBrazil 7,8534,880
CaravelasBrazil 7,4894,654
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,8404,872
CarolinaBrazil 8,0204,984
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,7925,464
CataguasesBrazil 7,9654,950
CatalaoBrazil 8,3805,207
CatanduvaBrazil 8,5755,328
CaxiasBrazil 7,5144,669
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,0485,622
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,6844,153
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,0264,987
ChapecoBrazil 9,1175,665
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,1065,658
CipoBrazil 7,1804,462
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,2385,119
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9534,942
CordeiroBrazil 7,9574,945
CorrentinaBrazil 7,9074,913
CorumbaBrazil 9,3795,828
CoximBrazil 9,0845,645
CrateusBrazil 7,2334,494
CuiabaBrazil 9,1475,684
CuritibaBrazil 8,7435,433
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,0257,472
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,3196,412
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,6337,851
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,7025,407
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,9285,548
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,1335,675
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,7336,670
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,6787,878
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,6567,864
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,4195,231
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,3487,673
Chapais, QcCanada 9,6776,013
Charlo, NbCanada 9,0955,651
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,8715,513
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,8715,512
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,6057,833
Chatham, NbCanada 9,0415,618
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,1136,285
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,8506,121
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,8845,521
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,5056,528
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,7036,651
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,9795,579
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,5907,202
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,1716,320
Comox, BcCanada 12,6407,854
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,7546,683
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,7426,054
Coronation, AbCanada 11,8237,347
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,2317,601
ChicoChile 11,1776,945
ChillanChile 11,1146,907
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,2076,964
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,8336,732
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,2797,009
Curico-General FreireChile 11,0236,850
ChangchunChina 10,2026,339
ChangduChina 7,9394,933
ChangshaChina 9,4735,887
ChengduChina 8,5925,339
ChongqingChina 8,8495,499
Camilo DazaColombia 10,4246,478
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,9552,458
CamagueyCuba 10,6776,635
CasablancaCuba 11,0706,879
ChebCzech Republic 4,5262,813
CopenhagenDenmark 5,1273,186
CabreraDominican Republic 9,9006,152
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,0006,214
CotuiDominican Republic 9,9336,173
CanarEcuador 11,3407,047
CairoEgypt 2,3791,479
CaenFrance 4,8303,002
ChateaurouxFrance 4,5252,812
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,2905,152
CocobeachGabon 1,7861,110
CologneGermany 4,7492,951
ChiosGreece 3,1411,952
CorfuGreece 3,2742,035
ConakryGuinea 3,9862,477
CatacamasHonduras 11,6787,257
CholutecaHonduras 11,8517,364
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,2463,881
CherrapunjiIndia 7,4154,608
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,4154,608
ChahbaharIran 4,3192,684
ClaremorrisIreland 5,5923,475
ClonesIreland 5,5553,452
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,6073,484
CorkIreland 5,4203,368
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,4163,366
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,4962,172
CameriItaly 4,1442,575
CampobassoItaly 3,5682,217
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,5402,200
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,4652,153
Cape FrascaItaly 3,5682,218
Cape MeleItaly 4,0002,486
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,3892,106
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,1201,939
CerviaItaly 3,9072,428
CiampinoItaly 3,6442,265
Cimone MountainItaly 3,9462,452
Cisa PassItaly 3,9972,484
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,6882,292
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,1572,583
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,0351,886
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,2432,015
ChibaJapan 11,7057,274
ChichibuJapan 11,6027,210
ChichijimaJapan 12,2787,629
ChoshiJapan 11,7607,308
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,9871,856
ChilekaMalawi 3,1841,978
ChitedzeMalawi 2,9521,834
ChitipaMalawi 2,5071,558
ChihuahuaMexico 13,0268,094
ComitanMexico 12,2717,625
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,0418,725
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,2895,772
ChoirMongolia 8,8335,489
CasablancaMorocco 4,0412,511
ChindeMozambique 3,5442,202
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,6564,758
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,9489,910
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,8189,829
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,0399,345
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,3139,516
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,3139,516
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,3129,515
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,4959,629
CondegaNicaragua 11,7717,315
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,6614,760
ChejuNorth Korea 10,6236,601
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,5866,578
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,6646,626
ChhorPakistan 5,2223,245
ChitralPakistan 5,6883,535
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,2605,755
ConcepcionParaguay 9,4805,891
CajamarcaPeru 11,3737,067
ChachapoyasPeru 11,2897,015
ChiclayoPeru 11,5147,155
ChimbotePeru 11,4127,092
CuzcoPeru 10,7776,697
CzestochowaPoland 4,5192,808
CoimbraPortugal 4,5252,812
CalafatRomania 3,7472,329
CeahlauRomania 4,0972,546
ClujRomania 4,0592,522
ConstantaRomania 3,8152,371
CraiovaRomania 3,7852,352
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,6905,400
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,4284,616
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,8386,114
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,0376,859
Cape UelenRussia 11,4527,116
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,0536,868
CaraRussia 9,3815,829
Cerdyn’Russia 6,2253,869
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,5196,537
ChitaRussia 9,1465,683
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,1555,689
CokurdahRussia 10,1316,296
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,7736,073
Cape TownSouth Africa 4,9413,070
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3896,456
CaceresSpain 4,3382,696
CadizSpain 4,1302,566
Ciudad RealSpain 4,1472,577
CordobaSpain 4,1222,561
ColomboSri Lanka 6,2803,903
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,5605,319
ChanthaburiThailand 8,6155,353
Chiang MaiThailand 8,2005,096
Chiang RaiThailand 8,2835,147
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,4835,271
ChumphonThailand 8,3325,178
CanakkaleTurkey 3,3382,074
CorumTurkey 3,5722,220
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,1513,201
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,2673,273
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,1533,202
CernovcyUkraine 4,2452,638
ChernigovUkraine 4,6442,886
CarrascoUruguay 9,6576,001
ColoniaUruguay 9,8026,091
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,4075,846
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,2016,961
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,0366,236
Camden, ScUsa 10,6116,594
Canton, NyUsa 9,8046,092
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,5237,161
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,0936,272
Caribou, MeUsa 9,2355,739
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,1646,937
Casper, WyUsa 12,1807,569
Centralia, WaUsa 12,8007,954
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,1496,307
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,3756,447
Charles City, IaUsa 11,2346,981
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,5506,556
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,5586,561
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,5236,539
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,5676,566
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,2666,379
Chaska, MnUsa 11,1906,954
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,9436,800
Chazy, NyUsa 9,6505,997
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,6295,983
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,4916,519
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,1097,525
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,1817,569
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,8926,769
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,8966,771
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,3518,297
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,4696,506
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,1407,544
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,7536,682
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,7376,672
Circleville, OhUsa 10,5936,583
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,4807,134
Clark, SdUsa 11,4857,137
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,4817,134
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,0226,849
Clayton, NmUsa 12,3437,670
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,4456,490
Clinton, IaUsa 11,0556,870
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,7167,902
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,6716,631
College Park, MdUsa 10,1156,286
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,3187,655
Columbia, MoUsa 11,3697,065
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,6236,601
Columbus, GaUsa 10,8456,739
Columbus, InUsa 10,8636,750
Columbus, KsUsa 11,6767,255
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,5746,571
Conception, MoUsa 11,5297,164
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,7547,304
Conway, ArUsa 11,5227,160
Conway, ScUsa 10,4336,483
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,8536,123
Corning, ArUsa 11,3957,081
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,6726,010
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,3267,659
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,0327,477
Cortland, NyUsa 9,9606,190
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,0268,094
Covington, LaUsa 11,5177,157
Covington, TnUsa 11,3127,029
Crete, NeUsa 11,6297,226
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,0647,497
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,0973,167
CimbajUzbekistan 5,0973,167
CaracasVenezuela 9,7646,068
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,4495,872
CoroVenezuela 10,0476,243
ChipataZambia 2,8621,779
ChomaZambia 3,0521,896
ChipingeZimbabwe 3,5562,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -