Central African Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birao with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,0981,304
DjelfaAlgeria 3,3602,088
DavisAntarctica 9,7596,064
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5077,772
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1987,580
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,5545,315
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,9658,678
DhakaBangladesh 7,2934,532
D’UccleBelgium 4,8102,989
DiamantinaBrazil 7,9434,936
DiamantinoBrazil 9,1545,688
DouradosBrazil 9,1905,711
DoualaCameroon 1,600994
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,4475,249
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,2657,000
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,9137,403
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,9907,451
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,4325,240
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,1025,656
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,5265,920
Dryden, OnCanada 10,8846,764
DuianChina 8,0224,985
DubrovnikCroatia 3,6282,254
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,2281,384
DajabonDominican Republic 10,0886,269
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,0966,274
DabaaEgypt 2,3801,479
DakhlaEgypt 1,8141,127
DijonFrance 4,4362,757
DresdenGermany 4,6162,869
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,7804,835
DebrecenHungary 4,1382,571
DalatangiIceland 6,7184,175
DaltonganjIndia 6,6394,125
DarbhangaIndia 6,8324,246
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,7284,802
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,7384,809
DumkaIndia 6,9624,326
DwarkaIndia 5,0983,168
DezfulIran 3,5892,230
DublinIreland 5,4503,387
DecimomannuItaly 3,5102,181
DobbiacoItaly 4,1742,594
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,0481,894
Deir-AllaJordan 2,7721,723
DagorettiKenya 2,0131,251
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,0873,161
DedzaMalawi 3,0141,873
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,5505,313
DashbalbarMongolia 9,2555,751
DaweiMyanmar 8,1765,081
De BiltNetherlands 4,9143,054
De KooyNetherlands 5,0093,113
Den HelderNetherlands 5,0143,116
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,7769,803
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,2879,500
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,9399,905
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,9949,317
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,0119,328
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,6053,483
DalbandinPakistan 4,7912,977
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,4823,406
DirPakistan 5,6683,522
DroshPakistan 5,6743,526
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,4866,516
DohaQatar 3,4602,150
DorohoiRomania 4,2042,612
Dikson IslandRussia 7,9284,926
DudinkaRussia 7,9184,920
DzardzanRussia 9,3895,834
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,3812,101
DakarSenegal 4,3952,731
DaruSierra Leone 3,7002,299
DurbanSouth Africa 4,5602,834
DamazinSudan 1,277793
DongolaSudan 1,288801
DamascusSyria 2,9291,820
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,9301,821
Deir EzzorSyria 3,2922,046
DusanbeTajikistan 5,5323,438
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,6351,637
DjerbaTunisia 2,8661,781
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,5272,192
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,6833,531
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,4423,382
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,4092,740
DonetskUkraine 4,4292,752
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,8122,369
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,8556,746
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,3166,411
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,0287,474
Danville, IlUsa 10,9846,826
Darlington, ScUsa 10,4986,524
Davenport, WaUsa 12,5097,773
David City, NeUsa 11,6257,224
Dayton, OhUsa 10,6786,636
Dayton, WaUsa 12,6097,836
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,1586,934
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,3228,279
Decatur, IlUsa 11,0636,875
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,5487,797
Delaware, OhUsa 10,5836,577
Delphine, InUsa 10,8656,752
Denton, MdUsa 10,0366,236
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,2717,625
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,3527,054
Deseret, UtUsa 12,8808,004
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,2416,986
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,5326,545
Dickson, TnUsa 11,0906,892
Dillon, MtUsa 12,4397,730
Dixon, IlUsa 11,0556,870
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,0267,473
Dover, DeUsa 10,0366,236
Dover, TnUsa 11,1456,925
Dublin, TxUsa 12,1677,561
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,0916,892
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,9926,831
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,1476,927
Durham, NhUsa 9,5345,925
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,3552,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -