Central African Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birao with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,0541,898
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,0551,898
EsquelArgentina 11,1026,899
EzeizaArgentina 9,8806,140
East SaleAustralia 13,6958,510
Esperance (po)Australia 11,4777,132
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4787,133
EssendonAustralia 13,5148,398
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,1135,042
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,2135,725
EspinosaBrazil 7,7534,818
Earlton, OnCanada 10,0816,264
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,8317,352
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,7987,331
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,8087,337
Edson, AbCanada 11,9417,421
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,6117,837
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,6926,644
Estevan, SkCanada 11,5547,180
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,5037,770
Eureka, NtCanada 9,2365,739
ErlianChina 9,1585,691
El CaranoColombia 10,9166,783
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,0523,139
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,0886,269
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,8296,108
El ArishEgypt 2,5781,602
El TorEgypt 2,2931,425
ErfurtGermany 4,6522,891
EssenGermany 4,7932,979
EsfahanIran 3,8582,398
EilatIsrael 2,4871,546
EsashiJapan 11,4047,086
EldoretKenya 1,7581,092
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,3155,167
EssaouiraMorocco 4,0972,546
EeldeNetherlands 4,9793,094
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,8879,872
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,3019,508
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,8697,376
EnuguNigeria 1,7281,074
EncarnacionParaguay 9,4355,863
EvoraPortugal 4,3792,721
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,4826,514
EkimcanRussia 10,3966,460
Elat’MaRussia 5,2393,256
ElistaRussia 4,4882,789
ErbogacenRussia 8,7525,438
EssejRussia 8,5205,295
Ed DueimSudan 1,117694
El FasherSudan 463288
El GeneinaSudan 358222
El ObeidSudan 872542
El ShowakSudan 1,486923
En NahudSudan 672417
EdirneTurkey 3,5092,181
ErzincanTurkey 3,6652,278
ErzurumTurkey 3,7652,340
EskisehirTurkey 3,3692,094
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,3412,698
EntebbeUganda 1,561970
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,5683,460
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,4993,417
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,4726,507
Eastman, GaUsa 10,8536,744
Eastport, MeUsa 9,1855,708
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,8637,372
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,7847,323
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,8707,997
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,3616,438
Elko, NvUsa 12,9228,030
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,8097,338
Elmira, NyUsa 10,0266,230
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,9788,065
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,6375,989
Erie, PaUsa 10,2896,394
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,6567,243
Eugene, OrUsa 13,0638,117
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,6027,210
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,4008,327
Eureka, SdUsa 11,5637,185
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,5857,821
Evansville, InUsa 11,0256,851


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -