Central African Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birao with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,3873,347
GhazniAfghanistan 5,3123,301
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,1371,949
General PicoArgentina 10,3646,440
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,8416,115
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,5882,851
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,9478,667
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7416,674
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,0437,484
GrazAustria 4,1402,573
GancaAzerbaijan 4,0972,546
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,1732,593
GomelBelarus 4,7412,946
GrodnoBelarus 4,8182,994
GaranhunsBrazil 6,8994,287
GoianiaBrazil 8,4665,261
GoiasBrazil 8,5365,304
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7974,845
GrajauBrazil 7,8714,891
GuairaBrazil 9,1855,708
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,0304,368
GuaratingaBrazil 7,4824,649
GarouaCameroon 1,035643
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,2265,112
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,6656,627
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,6707,873
Golden, BcCanada 12,1527,551
Goose, NfCanada 8,6425,370
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,3476,430
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,9107,401
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,0225,606
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,7675,448
GanzhouChina 9,7296,046
GuangzhouChina 9,6295,984
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,9406,177
GuayaquilEcuador 11,4367,106
GonderEthiopia 1,6161,004
GourdonFrance 4,3452,700
GrenobleFrance 4,2072,614
GeisenheimGermany 4,6212,871
GorlitzGermany 4,6012,859
GibraltarGibraltar 4,0362,508
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,1617,557
GeorgetownGuyana 8,8865,522
GoaIndia 5,5503,449
GuwahatiIndia 7,3994,598
GelaItaly 3,1011,927
GenoaItaly 4,0242,501
GhediItaly 4,0852,538
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,4382,136
GrazzaniseItaly 3,5272,192
GrossetoItaly 3,7852,352
GrottaglieItaly 3,4032,115
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,6812,287
GuidoniaItaly 3,6602,274
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,1941,985
GifuJapan 11,4377,107
GaoMali 2,5571,589
GuamMariana Islands 13,0938,136
GuadalajaraMexico 13,1948,199
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,9858,069
GuaymasMexico 13,4678,369
GaluutMongolia 8,2155,105
GemertNetherlands 4,8443,010
GisborneNew Zealand 16,0129,950
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,0149,951
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,9929,937
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,5419,658
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,3039,510
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,8359,840
GayaNiger 2,1171,315
GardermoenNorway 5,6353,502
GeiloNorway 5,7153,552
GdanskPoland 4,9183,056
GalatiRomania 3,9452,451
Gor’KijRussia 5,4243,370
GorznyjRussia 4,2842,662
GridinoRussia 6,2523,885
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,7381,701
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,0575,628
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,0222,500
GijonSpain 4,6032,860
Gazala GawazatSudan 421262
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 1,433891
GoteborgSweden 5,3533,327
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,3623,332
GothenburgSweden 5,3523,326
GunnarnSweden 6,0973,789
GenevaSwitzerland 4,2992,672
GabesTunisia 2,9251,818
GafsaTunisia 3,0361,887
GiresunTurkey 3,7352,321
GoztepeTurkey 3,4612,151
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,6042,861
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,4092,740
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,5923,475
GajvoronUkraine 4,2842,662
GeniceskUkraine 4,1502,579
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,2626,998
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,6757,255
Galva, IlUsa 11,0956,894
Galveston, TxUsa 12,0157,466
Geneva, NeUsa 11,7037,272
Genoa, NeUsa 11,7037,272
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,8377,356
Glenville, WvUsa 10,4426,488
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,7996,089
Golconda, NvUsa 12,9818,066
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,3056,403
Goodland, KsUsa 12,0647,497
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,8497,363
Grafton, NdUsa 11,2546,993
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,7367,293
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,7297,288
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,5697,810
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,6776,635
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,2358,224
Gravette, ArUsa 11,6597,245
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,1617,557
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,8076,716
Greenfield, InUsa 10,8256,727
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,2626,998
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,4546,496
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,9386,797
Greenville, MsUsa 11,5237,160
Greenville, OhUsa 10,7456,677
Greenville, PaUsa 10,3086,406
Greenville, TxUsa 11,9527,427
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,6896,642
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,7076,653
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,2126,967
Groton, CtUsa 9,6566,000
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,8967,393
GuanareVenezuela 10,1016,277
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,2536,371
GuiriaVenezuela 9,2715,761


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -