Central African Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birao with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,8052,986
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,9301,821
HuamboAngola 2,6821,666
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9217,408
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,5848,441
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,5698,432
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,6658,492
Horta, FaialAzores 5,9773,714
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,9277,411
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,9195,542
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,9135,539
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,2366,361
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,6395,369
Harrow, OnCanada 10,5056,528
Hay River, NtCanada 11,3147,030
Hope, BcCanada 12,5237,782
HaikouChina 9,3575,815
HailarChina 9,6395,990
HamiChina 7,6654,763
HetanChina 6,4243,992
HavanaCuba 11,0806,885
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,8536,123
HigueyDominican Republic 9,7996,089
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,1046,279
HelwanEgypt 2,3511,461
HurguadaEgypt 2,1971,366
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,2273,869
HelsinkiFinland 5,5493,448
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,5663,459
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,06311,224
HamburgGermany 4,9533,078
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,9533,078
HannoverGermany 4,8373,006
HelgolandGermany 5,0573,142
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,3152,682
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,7961,738
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,3685,200
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,67110,359
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 16,49710,251
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,6924,158
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,0443,756
HaifaIsrael 2,8011,740
HaboroJapan 11,3907,078
HachijojimaJapan 11,7937,328
HachinoheJapan 11,5757,193
HagiJapan 11,0216,848
HakodateJapan 11,4537,117
HamadaJapan 11,0596,872
HamamatsuJapan 11,5457,174
HikoneJapan 11,3997,084
HimejiJapan 11,2847,012
HiradoJapan 10,8956,770
HirooJapan 11,6157,217
HiroshimaJapan 11,1136,906
HitaJapan 11,0196,847
HitoyoshiJapan 11,0426,862
HunLibya 2,2141,376
HomboriMali 2,7101,684
HomalinMyanmar 7,7374,808
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,0855,024
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,4029,571
HighbankNew Zealand 15,2569,480
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,2729,490
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,8759,244
HororataNew Zealand 15,2729,490
HyderabadPakistan 5,0843,159
HuanucoPeru 11,1736,943
HelPoland 4,9413,070
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,7396,674
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,7804,213
HatangaRussia 8,5665,323
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,8734,271
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,2802,659
HailSaudi Arabia 2,7571,713
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,2012,611
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,3279,524
HaejuSouth Korea 10,4116,469
HyesanSouth Korea 10,5036,527
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,4313,996
HalaibSudan 1,9851,234
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,498931
HudeibaSudan 1,450901
HaparandaSweden 6,1763,838
HarnosandSweden 5,8333,624
HamaSyria 3,1031,928
HassakahSyria 3,4302,131
Hua HinThailand 8,3845,210
HakkariTurkey 3,6892,292
Hull, EnglandUk 5,2493,262
HersonUkraine 4,1462,577
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,3712,716
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,1987,580
Hanover, NhUsa 9,5935,961
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,1476,927
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,0746,260
Hart, MiUsa 10,6716,631
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,6926,023
Hartington, NeUsa 11,5627,185
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,8866,765
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,9427,421
Hays, KsUsa 11,8857,385
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,5178,400
Hebron, NeUsa 11,7567,305
Helena, MtUsa 12,2627,620
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,0906,270
Henderson, NcUsa 10,2886,393
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,6676,628
Hermit, CoUsa 12,5347,789
Hernando, MsUsa 11,3617,060
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,1226,912
Highmore, SdUsa 11,5537,179
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,9276,169
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,1056,901
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,6716,631
Holly, CoUsa 12,1667,560
Homer, AkUsa 12,2247,596
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,9396,798
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,0686,878
Horton, KsUsa 11,5867,200
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,9427,421
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,4016,463
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,5586,561
Houma, LaUsa 11,6377,232
Houston, TexasUsa 12,0347,478
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,6026,588
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,0926,893
Huron, SdUsa 11,5347,167
HanoiVietnam 8,8895,524
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,1355,677
HarareZimbabwe 3,2672,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -