Central African Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birao with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,4061,495
In SalahAlgeria 2,8401,765
InnsbruckAustria 4,2512,641
IbiriteBrazil 8,0495,002
IguatuBrazil 7,1194,424
IlheusBrazil 7,3644,576
ImperatrizBrazil 7,9784,958
IndaialBrazil 8,7875,460
IpameriBrazil 8,3875,212
IraiBrazil 9,1775,703
IreceBrazil 7,5374,684
ItaberabaBrazil 7,4274,616
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,1115,662
ItaitubaBrazil 8,8685,511
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,8544,880
ItaperunaBrazil 7,8794,896
ItapevaBrazil 8,6575,380
ItirucuBrazil 7,4054,601
ItuacuBrazil 7,5594,697
IvinhemaBrazil 9,1045,657
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5656,565
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,6566,000
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,0786,884
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,0485,623
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,6145,974
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,7116,656
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,6799,122
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,0526,868
ImbertDominican Republic 9,9746,198
IzobambaEcuador 11,2556,994
IsmailiaEgypt 2,4611,529
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,0447,485
IoanninaGreece 3,2772,036
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,3055,161
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,3744,582
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,7883,597
IranshahrIran 4,3892,727
IstranaItaly 4,0652,526
IidaJapan 11,5207,159
IizukaJapan 10,9876,827
IrakoJapan 11,4987,145
IriomotejimaJapan 10,6256,603
IrozakiJapan 11,6477,238
IshigakijimaJapan 10,6676,629
IshinomakiJapan 11,6647,248
IwamizawaJapan 11,4567,119
IzuharaJapan 10,8456,739
IrbidJordan 2,8151,749
IfraneMorocco 3,8452,390
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,8479,226
IlorinNigeria 2,0061,247
InchonNorth Korea 10,5066,529
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,5554,695
IslamabadPakistan 5,7303,561
IquitosPeru 10,7476,678
IloiloPhilippines 10,8436,738
IasiRomania 4,1262,564
IcaRussia 11,4907,140
IlirnejRussia 10,9526,806
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,6456,615
IrkutskRussia 8,5305,301
Ivdel’Russia 6,3963,975
IbizaSpain 3,8242,376
IspartaTurkey 3,1511,958
IstanbulTurkey 3,4672,155
IzmirTurkey 3,1601,964
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,3042,675
IzmailUkraine 3,9442,451
Imperial, NeUsa 11,9927,452
Independence, KsUsa 11,7567,305
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,7506,059
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,8576,746
Indianola, IaUsa 11,4047,087
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,9896,829
Inverness, FlUsa 10,8586,747
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,2757,006
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,7366,672
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,9866,205
IsokaZambia 2,5161,564


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -