Central African Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birao with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,4413,381
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,5223,432
JuninArgentina 10,0866,268
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,7375,429
JacobinaBrazil 7,3874,590
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,9114,294
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,6694,144
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,1845,085
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,0434,998
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,7537,303
JiuquanChina 8,0605,008
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,6297,227
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,9896,207
JimaniDominican Republic 10,1316,295
JoensuuFinland 5,8513,636
JokioinenFinland 5,6193,492
JyvskylFinland 5,8003,604
JakobshavnGreenland 8,3075,162
JulianehbGreenland 7,8684,889
JagdalpurIndia 6,4203,990
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,4835,893
JerusalemIsrael 2,7191,690
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,6987,269
JosNigeria 1,521945
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,0844,402
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,0824,401
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,1573,205
JhelumPakistan 5,7673,584
JiwaniPakistan 4,4272,751
JuliacaPeru 10,6216,600
JakutskRussia 9,8606,127
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,5282,814
JenisejskRussia 7,8444,874
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,6987,269
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,3217,035
JamestownSaint Helena 4,2812,660
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,1611,343
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,2611,405
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,0942,544
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,1272,565
JubaSudan 1,143710
JokkmokkSweden 6,2663,894
JönköpingSweden 5,3333,314
Jonkoping ASweden 5,3303,312
JendoubaTunisia 3,2352,010
JerbaTunisia 2,8941,799
JerseyUk 4,9073,049
JaltaUkraine 3,9572,459
Jackson, MsUsa 11,4717,128
Jackson, TnUsa 11,2296,978
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,7846,701
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,1426,924
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,2416,364
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,1127,526


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -