Central African Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birao with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,4173,366
KandaharAfghanistan 5,0123,115
KhostAfghanistan 5,4413,381
KunduzAfghanistan 5,4703,399
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,5956,584
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4137,092
KlagenfurtAustria 4,1222,562
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,1042,550
KandiBenin 2,1701,349
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,3617,681
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,2146,347
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,2176,349
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,3767,691
Kenora, OnCanada 10,9906,829
Kingston, OnCanada 9,9476,181
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,0376,859
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,7116,656
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,1085,660
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,7146,036
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,1643,830
KashiChina 6,1553,825
KunmingChina 8,5175,292
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,8231,133
KhargaEgypt 1,8761,166
KosseirEgypt 2,1361,327
KajaaniFinland 6,0173,739
KuopioFinland 5,8643,644
KuusamoFinland 6,2113,860
KarlsruheGermany 4,5072,801
KasselGermany 4,7202,933
KonstanzGermany 4,3492,703
KumasiGhana 2,7101,684
KalamataGreece 2,9791,851
KerkiraGreece 3,2742,035
Kythira IslandGreece 2,8911,797
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,2465,124
Kap TobinGreenland 7,3684,579
KankanGuinea 3,5082,180
KindiaGuinea 3,9002,423
KissidougouGuinea 3,6012,237
Kahului, MauiHawaii 16,54710,282
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7166,038
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7176,038
KeszthelyHungary 4,0892,541
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,7534,196
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,0734,395
KotaIndia 5,8193,616
KozhikodeIndia 5,7833,593
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,3737,067
KermanIran 4,1732,593
KermanshahIran 3,6462,265
Khoram AbadIran 3,6602,274
KilkennyIreland 5,4243,371
KingstonJamaica 10,6506,618
KagoshimaJapan 11,0476,865
KanazawaJapan 11,3757,069
KaruizawaJapan 11,5437,173
KatsuuraJapan 11,7447,298
KawaguchikoJapan 11,6007,208
KitamiesashiJapan 11,4217,097
KobeJapan 11,3367,045
KochiJapan 11,2386,984
KofuJapan 11,5747,192
KumagayaJapan 11,6207,221
KumamotoJapan 11,0176,846
KumejimaJapan 10,8666,753
KureJapan 11,1266,914
KushiroJapan 11,6537,242
KutchanJapan 11,3987,083
KyotoJapan 11,3677,064
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,9434,315
KitaleKenya 1,7001,056
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,3582,087
KufraLibya 1,550963
KaunasLithuania 4,9603,082
KlaipedaLithuania 5,0563,142
KybartaiLithuania 4,9323,065
KarongaMalawi 2,5631,593
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,7415,432
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,2456,367
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,7185,417
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,8445,496
KuantanMalaysia 8,8875,523
KuchingMalaysia 9,7106,034
KayesMali 3,7422,325
KeniebaMali 3,7142,308
KidalMali 2,4771,540
KitaMali 3,5232,189
KoutiaMali 3,0871,919
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,5979,692
KisinevMoldova 4,1262,564
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,5975,963
KhatgalMongolia 8,2355,117
KhovdMongolia 7,5874,715
KhujirtMongolia 8,4165,230
KhutagMongolia 8,4135,228
KenitraMorocco 4,0042,488
KalewaMyanmar 7,6824,773
KathaMyanmar 7,8834,899
KawthaungMyanmar 8,2755,142
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,6274,739
KengtungMyanmar 8,2425,121
KhamtiMyanmar 7,8114,854
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,1252,563
KathmanduNepal 6,7884,218
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,7459,784
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,4619,608
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,9449,908
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,6539,727
KarioiNew Zealand 15,7969,816
KawerauNew Zealand 15,9759,927
KopuaNew Zealand 15,7979,816
KanoNigeria 1,567974
KangnungNorth Korea 10,6886,641
KarasjokNorway 6,5844,091
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9323,686
KristiansandNorway 5,4713,400
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,9963,726
KhasabOman 3,9342,445
KarachiPakistan 4,9303,064
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,9473,074
KhanpurPakistan 5,3773,341
KhuzdarPakistan 4,9703,089
KororPalau 12,2057,584
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,3392,696
KlodzkoPoland 4,5012,797
KoszalinPoland 4,9193,057
KrakowPoland 4,4342,755
KalakanRussia 9,3225,793
KaliningradRussia 4,9463,073
KamenskoeRussia 11,3337,042
KandalaksaRussia 6,3663,956
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6594,138
KazanRussia 5,5533,451
KemRussia 6,1483,820
KerchRussia 4,1162,557
KhabarovskRussia 10,7356,671
KirenskRussia 8,7635,445
KirovRussia 5,8343,625
KljuciRussia 11,6667,249
KolpasevRussia 7,3234,551
KorfRussia 11,5177,157
KostromaRussia 5,4953,415
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,5475,932
KotlasRussia 5,9933,724
KrasnodarRussia 4,1692,590
KrasnojarskRussia 5,7143,551
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,9703,710
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,8294,865
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,0204,984
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,3843,346
KurganRussia 6,2413,878
KurskRussia 4,7702,964
KyraRussia 9,0815,643
KigaliRwanda 1,586986
KoldaSenegal 4,1192,560
KabalaSierra Leone 3,7602,336
KosiceSlovakia 4,2742,656
KimberleySouth Africa 4,3512,704
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,6116,594
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,3263,931
KadugliSudan 762473
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,340833
KassalaSudan 1,584984
KhartoumSudan 1,212753
KostiSudan 1,123698
KalmarSweden 5,1853,222
KaresuandoSweden 6,4664,018
KarlstadSweden 5,5233,432
KristianstadSweden 5,1423,196
KamishliSyria 3,5042,177
KanchanaburiThailand 8,3195,169
Khlong YaiThailand 8,7115,413
Khon KaenThailand 8,6315,364
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,4675,261
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,5785,330
KairouanTunisia 3,1001,926
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,3512,082
KarsTurkey 3,9132,432
KastamonuTurkey 3,6202,250
KayseriTurkey 3,4062,117
KonyaTurkey 3,2292,007
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,0113,114
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,8663,024
KinlossUk 5,7253,558
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,5812,846
KievUkraine 4,5182,807
KirillovkaUkraine 4,3122,680
KirovogradUkraine 4,3412,698
KlepininoUkraine 4,0802,535
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,3672,714
Kovel’Ukraine 4,5552,830
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,3102,678
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,7056,652
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,2577,617
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,5457,174
Keene, NhUsa 9,6145,974
Kenton, OhUsa 10,6296,605
Kenton, OkUsa 12,3007,643
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,9706,817
Kimball, NeUsa 12,1347,540
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,3467,672
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,9657,435
Kinston, NcUsa 10,3166,411
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,1528,172
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,8116,718
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,4387,729
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,4237,098
KabompoZambia 2,6601,653
KabweZambia 2,8211,753
Kabwe AgrometZambia 2,8161,750
KafirondaZambia 2,6121,623
KaomaZambia 2,7981,739
KasamaZambia 2,4601,528
KasempaZambia 2,6701,659
KawambwaZambia 2,3391,454
KaroiZimbabwe 3,1071,931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -