Central African Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birao with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,1352,570
LuandaAngola 2,3761,476
LuenaAngola 2,4741,537
La PlataArgentina 9,8286,107
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,2726,383
La RiojaArgentina 10,5286,542
LaboulayeArgentina 10,2976,399
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,2456,988
Las LomitasArgentina 9,8256,105
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,6018,452
LavertonAustralia 13,4988,388
LearmonthAustralia 10,5726,569
LongreachAustralia 13,6628,489
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,6628,490
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9449,286
Low HeadAustralia 13,5828,440
LinzAustria 4,2962,669
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8893,659
LerwickUk 5,8883,659
La PazBolivia 10,4336,483
LavrasBrazil 8,1855,087
LencoisBrazil 7,5274,677
LinharesBrazil 7,6334,743
LondrinaBrazil 8,8645,508
LomBulgaria 3,7292,317
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,2917,016
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,4306,481
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,6036,589
Langara, BcCanada 12,4887,760
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,4646,502
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,0717,501
London, OnCanada 10,3356,422
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,2565,752
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,9686,816
Lytton, BcCanada 12,4537,738
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,4382,758
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,9566,808
LanzhouChina 8,5425,308
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,3594,573
Las GaviotasColombia 10,3216,413
LimonCosta Rica 11,5067,150
LarnacaCyprus 2,9471,831
LimassolCyprus 2,9061,806
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,4951,551
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,9401,205
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,2473,260
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,8346,111
La VegaDominican Republic 9,9736,197
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,9026,153
LuperonDominican Republic 10,0056,217
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,3377,045
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,3977,082
LuxorEgypt 2,0051,246
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,0947,515
Laucala BayFiji 17,25410,722
LappeenrantaFinland 5,6633,519
Le MansFrance 4,6892,914
LilleFrance 4,8283,000
LyonFrance 4,2912,666
LambarnGabon 1,8501,150
LastourvilleGabon 1,6641,034
LibrevilleGabon 1,8381,142
LeipzigGermany 4,6692,901
LindenbergGermany 4,7272,938
LamiaGreece 3,1821,978
LarissaGreece 3,2642,028
LemnosGreece 3,2992,050
LimnosGreece 3,3042,053
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,0885,647
LabeGuinea 3,8322,381
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 16,41910,203
La CeibaHonduras 11,7507,301
La MesaHonduras 11,8687,375
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,1453,819
LudhianaIndia 5,9233,681
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,9861,856
LatinaItaly 3,6082,242
LatronicoItaly 3,3812,101
LecceItaly 3,3622,089
LodwarKenya 1,6271,011
Luang PrabangLaos 8,5185,293
LiepajaLatvia 5,1393,193
LaukuvaLithuania 5,0403,132
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,6332,879
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,4812,163
LabuanMalaysia 10,1716,320
LuqaMalta 2,9641,842
Le LamentinMartinique 9,0605,630
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,6348,472
LashioMyanmar 8,0364,993
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,2589,482
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,0319,341
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,4569,604
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,1479,413
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,6939,752
LincolnNew Zealand 15,2949,504
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,6269,710
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,6269,710
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,6269,710
LagosNigeria 2,1781,353
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,7843,594
LillehammerNorway 5,7383,566
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,7893,597
La VictoriaParaguay 9,5035,905
LimaPeru 11,3087,027
LegaspiPhilippines 10,9116,780
LisbonPortugal 4,4762,781
LeninbadRussia 5,6813,530
LevsiRussia 6,5374,062
LungiSierra Leone 3,9492,454
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,0542,519
LanzaroteSpain 4,3122,680
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,3302,690
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,2042,612
LuganoSwitzerland 4,1832,599
LatakiaSyria 3,0991,926
LampangThailand 8,2625,134
LoeiThailand 8,5065,286
Lop BuriThailand 8,4255,235
LomeTogo 2,4131,499
LeemingUk 5,3453,322
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8893,659
London, EnglandUk 5,0373,130
London-GatwickUk 5,0073,112
LynehamUk 5,1053,172
L’VovUkraine 4,3972,733
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,2362,632
LozovajaUkraine 4,4742,780
LubnyUkraine 4,5162,806
LuckUkraine 4,5012,797
LuganskUkraine 4,5252,812
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,0656,876
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,1766,945
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,7267,286
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,8397,357
Lake City, FlUsa 10,9196,785
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,7426,054
Laketown, UtUsa 12,5367,790
Lamar, MoUsa 11,5487,176
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,2287,599
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,0716,880
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,3347,664
Langdon, NdUsa 11,2626,998
Laramie, WyUsa 12,2317,600
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,5127,775
Larned, KsUsa 11,9397,419
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,2417,607
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,2368,225
Laurel, MdUsa 10,1206,288
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,5797,195
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,5345,925
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,4527,116
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,4697,127
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,5017,147
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,1086,902
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,9456,801
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,6346,608
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,0996,897
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,4446,490
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,5547,801
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,4365,863
Lexington, MoUsa 11,5017,147
Lexington, VaUsa 10,3606,438
Libby, MtUsa 12,3187,654
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,6187,220
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,2036,340
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,4307,103
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,5537,179
Llano, TxUsa 12,3017,644
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,0637,496
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,6078,455
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,5958,448
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,6158,460
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,7147,901
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,2886,393
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,8726,756
Louisville, MsUsa 11,3497,052
Loup City, NeUsa 11,7587,307
Lowville, NyUsa 9,8726,135
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,3967,703
Luling, TxUsa 12,2497,612
Lusk, WyUsa 12,0557,491
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,3536,433
LivingstoneZambia 3,1421,953
LundaziZambia 2,7611,715
LusakaZambia 2,9261,818
Lusaka Int.Zambia 2,9141,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -