Central African Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birao with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,0943,166
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,3283,311
MilianaAlgeria 3,5562,210
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,0661,905
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,2307,600
Malarg EArgentina 10,8826,762
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,8856,764
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,8796,139
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,1566,311
MendozaArgentina 10,7776,697
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,7706,693
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,6816,016
Mackay MoAustralia 14,1838,813
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,7758,560
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1286,915
MeekatharraAustralia 11,0846,888
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,5098,395
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,5188,400
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,3338,285
Mount GambierAustralia 13,1578,176
Mount IsaAustralia 13,1738,186
MuharraqBahrain 3,4242,128
MinskBelarus 4,8723,028
MogilevBelarus 4,8993,045
MaunBotswana 3,3662,092
MacapaBrazil 8,2395,120
MacauBrazil 6,7984,225
MaceioBrazil 6,8394,250
MachadoBrazil 8,2915,152
ManausBrazil 9,2845,769
MarabaBrazil 8,1525,066
MaringaBrazil 8,9405,555
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,6135,352
Monte AzulBrazil 7,7504,816
Monte SantoBrazil 7,2414,500
MonteiroBrazil 6,9264,304
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,9184,920
Morada NovaBrazil 6,9854,341
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,4664,640
MamfeCameroon 1,570976
MarouaCameroon 934580
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,6846,018
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,8476,119
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,9917,451
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,5997,208
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,5477,797
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,9387,419
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,6217,843
Moncton, NbCanada 8,9925,588
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,2255,732
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,6706,009
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,6976,026
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,6317,228
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,0286,231
Morden, MbCanada 11,2576,995
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,1326,296
MoundouChad 761473
MatecanaColombia 10,8406,736
MoroniComoros 3,3292,069
MosnovCzech Republic 4,4042,737
MarstalDenmark 5,0723,152
Melville HallDominica 9,0775,641
MichesDominican Republic 9,8276,107
MocaDominican Republic 9,9716,196
MoncionDominican Republic 10,0356,236
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,0766,262
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,9096,157
MilagroEcuador 11,4047,087
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,3841,482
MinyaEgypt 2,1461,334
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 1,7081,062
MassawaEritrea 1,9001,181
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,2623,891
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,5463,447
MarseilleFrance 4,0582,522
MontpellierFrance 4,1242,563
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,4945,278
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,25510,722
MakokouGabon 1,539957
MayumbaGabon 2,0311,262
MitzicGabon 1,6321,014
MkamboGabon 1,421883
MoandaGabon 1,6791,043
MouilaGabon 1,8771,166
MagdeburgGermany 4,7612,958
MunichGermany 4,3552,706
MünsterGermany 4,8343,004
MethoniGreece 2,9541,836
MilosGreece 2,9441,829
MitiliniGreece 3,2232,003
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,2262,005
MacentaGuinea 3,5452,203
MamouGuinea 3,8122,369
Midway IslandHawaii 15,2179,456
MiskolcHungary 4,2092,615
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,6703,523
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,2513,884
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,4513,387
MusulipatnamIndia 6,3333,935
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,2957,019
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,3517,675
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,3965,217
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,1778,188
MashhadIran 4,6962,918
Malin HeadIreland 5,6613,518
M. CalamitaItaly 3,8032,363
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,4022,114
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,1871,980
MilanItaly 4,1172,558
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,1522,580
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,7442,327
ManIvory Coast 3,3442,078
MaebashiJapan 11,5827,197
MaizuruJapan 11,3147,031
MakurazakiJapan 11,0346,857
MatsueJapan 11,1246,912
MatsumotoJapan 11,5007,146
MatsuyamaJapan 11,1616,936
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,3077,026
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,4728,372
MishimaJapan 11,6317,227
MitoJapan 11,6987,269
MiyakejimaJapan 11,7257,286
MiyakoJapan 11,6547,242
MiyakojimaJapan 10,7646,689
MiyakonojoJapan 11,0896,891
MiyazakiJapan 11,1116,904
MombetsuJapan 11,5067,150
MoriokaJapan 11,5907,202
MuroranJapan 11,4447,112
MurotomisakiJapan 11,3057,025
MutsuJapan 11,5147,155
Ma’AnJordan 2,5891,609
MafraqJordan 2,8181,751
MombasaKenya 2,4491,522
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,5263,434
MaseruLesotho 4,4322,754
MonroviaLiberia 3,6722,282
MisratahLibya 2,5751,600
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 3,8812,411
MaintiranoMadagascar 3,9202,436
MananjaryMadagascar 4,4792,784
MorondavaMadagascar 4,1362,570
MakhangaMalawi 3,2762,036
MangochiMalawi 3,0731,910
MwmosaMalawi 3,2532,021
MzimbaMalawi 2,7401,703
MzuzuMalawi 2,7171,688
MalaccaMalaysia 8,8115,475
MersingMalaysia 8,9805,580
MiriMalaysia 10,0536,247
MaleMaldives 5,6333,500
MenakaMali 2,3111,436
MoptiMali 2,9551,836
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,0399,967
MazatlanMexico 13,3508,296
MeridaMexico 11,8617,371
Mexico CityMexico 12,8547,988
MonterreyMexico 12,6777,877
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,0348,100
MaantyMongolia 8,7715,451
MandalgoviMongolia 8,6885,399
MatadMongolia 9,3845,832
MurenMongolia 8,2315,115
MarrakechMorocco 3,9582,459
MeknesMorocco 3,8972,422
MideltMorocco 3,7602,336
MaputoMozambique 4,1622,586
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 3,4292,131
MandalayMyanmar 7,8734,893
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,8544,881
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,2405,121
MindatMyanmar 7,6564,757
MonywaMyanmar 7,7734,830
MyeikMyanmar 8,2405,121
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,9844,961
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,7772,968
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,9839,310
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,7069,760
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,9399,905
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,9459,287
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,9349,902
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,7949,815
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,4609,607
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,5159,641
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,5019,632
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,1469,412
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,3159,517
ManaguaNicaragua 11,7987,332
MasatepeNicaragua 11,7857,324
MagariaNiger 1,542958
Maine SoroaNiger 1,220758
MaradiNiger 1,7441,084
MaiduguriNigeria 1,073667
MakurdiNigeria 1,590988
MinnaNigeria 1,7811,107
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,5696,568
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,2693,896
MajisOman 3,9092,429
MasirahOman 4,0272,502
Muscat  Oman 4,0422,512
MultanPakistan 5,4863,409
MurreePakistan 5,7643,582
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,7198,525
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,7666,069
MoyobambaPeru 11,1896,953
MactanPhilippines 11,0056,839
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,5876,579
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,6522,891
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 1,391864
MagadanRussia 10,9876,827
MahackalaRussia 4,3542,706
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,1884,466
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,1894,467
MarkovoRussia 11,2526,992
MinusinskRussia 7,7074,789
MogocaRussia 9,5395,927
MoscowRussia 5,2273,248
MurmanskRussia 6,5664,080
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,3901,485
MatamSenegal 3,9452,451
MogadishuSomalia 2,6561,650
MadridSpain 4,2392,634
Madrid (b)Spain 4,2422,636
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,7652,340
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,0142,494
MelillaSpain 3,8082,366
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,8602,399
MalakalSudan 975606
MbabaneSwaziland 4,1712,592
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,2932,668
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,0915,028
Mae SariangThailand 8,0985,032
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,1795,082
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,8345,490
MalatyaTurkey 3,4812,163
MersinTurkey 3,1801,976
MuglaTurkey 3,0471,893
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,2903,287
ManstonUk 4,9653,085
MeloUruguay 9,4225,855
MercedesUruguay 9,7986,088
MontevideoUruguay 9,6746,012
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,8886,766
Madison, FlUsa 10,8866,765
Madison, InUsa 10,7826,700
Madison, NeUsa 11,5767,194
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,9566,808
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,7337,291
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,7916,705
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,2556,994
Marengo, IlUsa 10,9796,823
Marion, InUsa 10,7876,703
Marion, NcUsa 10,6346,608
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,6826,638
Marshall, TxUsa 11,8327,353
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,2036,340
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,8707,376
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,5026,526
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,9658,057
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,1056,901
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,9686,816
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,8167,343
Medford, WiUsa 10,9416,799
Mellette, SdUsa 11,5537,179
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,3527,054
Mena, ArUsa 11,6897,263
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,3537,055
Mexia, TxUsa 12,0537,490
Mexico, MoUsa 11,3447,049
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,8026,712
Midland, TxUsa 12,5197,780
Milan, MnUsa 11,3487,051
Milbank, SdUsa 11,3807,072
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,9107,401
Milford, DeUsa 9,9526,184
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,8206,724
Millen, GaUsa 10,7336,670
Millport, OhUsa 10,3896,456
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,5595,940
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,8566,746
Minden, NeUsa 11,7767,318
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,1586,934
Minonk, IlUsa 11,0286,853
Missoula, MtUsa 12,3547,677
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,3737,067
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,1196,909
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,1766,945
Monroe, NcUsa 10,5456,553
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,3487,051
Montgomery AlUsa 11,1476,927
Montrose, CoUsa 12,6057,833
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,9276,169
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,2286,356
Morganton, NcUsa 10,6346,608
Moro, OrUsa 12,8758,001
Morris, MnUsa 11,2957,019
Morrison, IlUsa 11,0616,873
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,5166,535
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,4796,512
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,2176,971
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,5966,584
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,5335,924
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,1476,927
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,0156,845
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,7226,663
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,7667,311
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,7736,073
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,2846,391
MaracayVenezuela 9,8526,122
MaturinVenezuela 9,3795,828
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,2146,347
MeridaVenezuela 10,2666,380
MagoyeZambia 2,9701,846
MansaZambia 2,4711,535
MbalaZambia 2,3291,447
MfuweZambia 2,8071,744
MisamfuZambia 2,4521,524
MonguZambia 2,8401,765
MpikaZambia 2,6451,644
Msekera AgrometZambia 2,8721,785
Mt MakuluZambia 2,9351,824
MumbwaZambia 2,8601,777
MwinilungaZambia 2,4571,527
MasvingoZimbabwe 3,4892,168


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -