Central African Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birao with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,4273,373
NeuquenArgentina 10,8036,713
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,1046,279
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,8389,842
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3338,286
Nowra RanAustralia 14,0768,747
NuriootpaAustralia 13,0498,109
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,5376,548
NatitingouBenin 2,3411,455
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,9834,960
NgaoundereCameroon 1,064661
NkoundjaCameroon 1,421883
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,7175,417
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,6497,860
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,7475,435
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,3375,802
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2436,986
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,6097,214
North Bay, OnCanada 10,0996,276
N’DjamenaChad 870541
NanchangChina 9,7646,067
NanjingChina 9,9626,191
NanningChina 9,1065,659
NicosiaCyprus 2,9631,841
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,0463,135
NaguaDominican Republic 9,9006,152
NeybaDominican Republic 10,0816,264
NegeleEthiopia 1,9281,198
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,16210,665
NandiFiji 17,16210,665
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,7343,563
NancyFrance 4,5402,821
NantesFrance 4,6972,919
NiceFrance 4,0032,487
NeustrelitzGermany 4,8673,024
NurembergGermany 4,4922,792
NurnbergGermany 4,4942,793
NaxosGreece 2,9931,860
NanortalikGreenland 7,8094,852
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,8474,876
NordGreenland 8,1495,064
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,2335,116
NzerekoreGuinea 3,4222,127
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,1123,798
New DelhiIndia 6,0023,729
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,5032,177
NaganoJapan 11,5007,146
NagasakiJapan 10,9456,801
NagoJapan 10,9706,817
NagoyaJapan 11,4647,124
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,9556,808
NaraJapan 11,3897,077
NazeJapan 11,0586,872
NemuroJapan 11,7187,281
NiigataJapan 11,5117,153
NikkoJapan 11,6027,210
NobeokaJapan 11,1096,903
NairobiKenya 2,0121,250
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,42011,446
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,2223,866
NidaLithuania 5,0083,112
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 3,8512,393
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,4382,758
Nkhata BayMalawi 2,7461,706
Nkhota KotaMalawi 2,8741,786
NaraMali 3,3032,053
NioroMali 3,5252,190
NemaMauritania 3,3212,064
NouakchottMauritania 4,2562,645
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,9289,898
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,8829,869
NelsonNew Zealand 15,5149,641
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,7469,785
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,6999,755
NandaimeNicaragua 11,7807,320
N’GuigmiNiger 1,139708
NiameyNiger 2,2711,411
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,4814,028
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,7634,203
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,6554,757
NawabshahPakistan 5,0983,168
NokkundiPakistan 4,6362,881
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,8686,132
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,5916,582
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,7554,197
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,5865,957
NikolaevRussia 4,1772,596
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,8606,749
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,9697,438
NizneangarskRussia 8,8645,508
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,1965,093
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,5484,069
NovgorodRussia 5,4113,362
NovosibirskRussia 7,1954,471
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,3773,963
No. 6Sudan 1,564972
NyalaSudan 302188
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,8285,486
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,3605,195
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,4455,248
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,3885,213
NarathiwatThailand 8,6875,398
NigdeTurkey 3,3002,050
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,5022,798
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,2902,666
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,6246,602
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,6246,602
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,0146,844
Natchez, MsUsa 11,6187,219
Neosho, MoUsa 11,5957,206
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,5545,937
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,8706,133
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,3086,406
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,1816,948
New London, WiUsa 10,8586,747
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,5567,181
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,5807,196
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,2586,996
New YorkUsa 9,8206,102
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,8116,096
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,8176,101
Newark, NjUsa 9,8416,115
Newberry, MiUsa 10,5926,582
Newberry, ScUsa 10,6996,649
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,8357,354
Newnan, GaUsa 10,9986,834
Newport, TnUsa 10,7206,662
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,6707,252
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,1076,281
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,6097,214
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,1758,187
North Loup, NeUsa 11,7217,283
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,8927,390
Norton, KsUsa 11,9057,398
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,5106,531
NdolaZambia 2,6691,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -