Central African Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birao with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,6772,285
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,7781,727
OranArgentina 10,1636,315
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6656,627
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,7547,925
OstendeBelgium 4,8993,044
ObidosBrazil 8,7675,448
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,6591,652
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,8476,119
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,8466,119
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,2406,985
OdenseDenmark 5,1303,188
OtavaloEcuador 11,2126,967
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,44210,839
OuluFinland 6,0803,778
OroomiehIran 3,7702,343
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,6452,265
OdienneIvory Coast 3,3252,066
ObihiroJapan 11,5747,192
OfunatoJapan 11,6647,248
OitaJapan 11,0826,886
OkayamaJapan 11,2276,977
OkinoerabuJapan 11,0146,844
OmaezakiJapan 11,5947,204
OmuJapan 11,4677,126
OnahamaJapan 11,7057,274
OsakaJapan 11,3637,061
OshimaJapan 11,6837,260
OtaruJapan 11,4037,086
OwaseJapan 11,4467,113
OuarzazateMorocco 3,8262,378
OujoaMorocco 3,7012,300
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,0439,969
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,7319,776
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,0779,369
OphirNew Zealand 15,0179,332
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,0139,951
OtautauNew Zealand 14,8459,225
OcotalNicaragua 11,7717,315
OrlandNorway 6,0303,747
OsloNorway 5,6123,488
OhotskRussia 10,6476,616
OkhotskRussia 10,6476,616
OlekminskRussia 9,4295,859
OlenekRussia 8,9305,549
OmskRussia 6,6404,126
OnegaRussia 6,0833,780
OrenburgRussia 5,4523,388
OymyakonRussia 10,4186,474
OviedoSpain 4,6012,859
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,9213,679
Orkney IslandsUk 5,8253,620
OdessaUkraine 4,0902,542
OvrucUkraine 4,5952,856
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,8256,727
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,6497,239
Oakland, MdUsa 10,2876,392
Oakley, IdUsa 12,7237,906
Oconto, WiUsa 10,7736,694
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,8046,092
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,9657,435
Olathe, KsUsa 11,5797,195
Olivia, MnUsa 11,2917,017
Olympia, WaUsa 12,7987,953
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,5327,166
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,5377,169
Oolitic, InUsa 10,9446,801
Orlando, FlUsa 10,8116,718
Orono, MeUsa 9,3405,804
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,8596,748
Oswego, NyUsa 9,9606,189
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,0216,849
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,5797,195
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,0076,840
Owosso, MiUsa 10,5706,568
Ozark, ArUsa 11,6897,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -