Central African Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birao with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,48111,485
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,6154,732
ParanaArgentina 9,9826,203
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,6195,977
PehuajoArgentina 10,2036,340
PergaminoArgentina 10,0406,239
PigeArgentina 10,2836,390
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,2956,397
PosadasArgentina 9,4445,868
PresidenciaArgentina 9,8666,131
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,8736,757
Punta IndioArgentina 9,7846,080
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9086,779
Port HedlandAustralia 11,0066,840
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,7043,544
ParakouBenin 2,2121,374
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,9374,311
ParacatuBrazil 8,2395,120
ParanaBrazil 8,2005,095
ParanaguaBrazil 8,6745,390
ParanaibaBrazil 8,7535,439
ParintinsBrazil 8,9155,540
ParnaibaBrazil 7,3004,536
Passo FundoBrazil 9,1315,674
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,2485,125
PaulistanaBrazil 7,3654,577
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,0954,409
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,6314,742
PeixeBrazil 8,2595,132
PetrolinaBrazil 7,3334,557
PicosBrazil 7,3724,581
PiraiBrazil 8,1285,051
PirenopolisBrazil 8,4135,228
PompeuBrazil 8,1165,043
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,2865,770
Porto De MozBrazil 8,4055,223
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,9415,556
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,8246,105
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,0775,641
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,2285,113
PosseBrazil 8,0925,028
PlevenBulgaria 3,6872,291
PlovdivBulgaria 3,5492,205
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,9275,547
Peace River, AbCanada 11,7637,310
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,8326,110
Penticton, BcCanada 12,4287,723
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,9546,186
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,0836,266
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,6466,615
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,6777,878
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,5635,321
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,6487,859
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,2276,977
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,4437,111
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1747,565
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4087,710
Princeton, BcCanada 11,3957,081
ParronChile 10,9646,813
Puerto AysenChile 11,2466,988
Puerto MonttChile 11,2506,991
Punta ArenasChile 11,1616,936
PingbianChina 9,4665,882
PeralesColombia 10,7846,701
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,9166,162
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,6997,270
PragueCzech Republic 4,4962,794
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,1256,292
PimentelDominican Republic 9,9326,172
PoloDominican Republic 10,0766,261
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,9666,193
PichilingueEcuador 11,3697,065
PortoviejoEcuador 11,4787,132
PuyoEcuador 11,2116,967
Port-SaidEgypt 2,5301,572
ParisFrance 4,6872,912
PerpignanFrance 4,0932,544
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,0805,021
Port-GentilGabon 1,9751,228
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,4737,751
PotsdamGermany 4,7632,960
PatrasGreece 3,1121,934
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,9365,553
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,6964,783
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,0885,648
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,1796,326
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,4487,114
PecsHungary 3,9952,483
PambanIndia 6,1773,838
PuneIndia 5,5583,454
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,6695,387
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,6305,984
PadovaItaly 4,0422,512
Paganella MountainItaly 4,1422,574
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,2362,011
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,2492,019
PantelleriaItaly 3,1441,954
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,0192,498
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,5242,190
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,7822,350
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,6722,282
PiacenzaItaly 4,0482,515
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,9012,424
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,9292,442
Ponza IslandItaly 3,5402,200
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,4452,141
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,6322,257
PrizziItaly 3,1911,983
PakseLaos 8,9675,572
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,5375,305
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,0883,162
PlaisanceMauritius 5,1223,183
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,7209,147
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,5842,227
PatheinMyanmar 7,7784,833
PutaoMyanmar 7,9754,956
PyiMyanmar 7,8074,851
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,8459,846
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,9629,919
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,7379,779
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,7389,780
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,6549,728
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,0279,959
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,8709,862
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,4627,123
Port HarcourtNigeria 1,8391,143
PohangNorth Korea 10,7886,704
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,3876,455
PadidanPakistan 5,0893,163
PanjgurPakistan 4,7042,923
ParachinarPakistan 5,4703,399
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,5972,857
PeshawarPakistan 5,6083,485
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,9358,659
PilarParaguay 9,6576,001
PiscoPeru 11,2386,983
PiuraPeru 11,5717,191
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,4706,506
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,4566,497
PoznanPoland 4,7162,930
PrzemyslPoland 4,3952,731
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,4852,787
PortalegrePortugal 4,3962,732
Porto Portugal 4,6042,861
PavelecRussia 5,0543,141
PecoraRussia 6,6454,129
PermRussia 6,0103,735
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,8227,346
PetrozavodskRussia 5,8063,608
PjatigorskRussia 4,2302,628
PoronajskRussia 11,2216,973
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,2342,631
Providenja BayRussia 11,6047,211
PskovRussia 5,3073,298
PodorSenegal 4,1332,568
PopradSlovakia 4,3192,684
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 4,9313,064
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,0482,516
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,8122,369
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,2603,890
Port SudanSudan 1,8621,157
ParamariboSuriname 8,5785,330
PiteňSweden 6,1203,803
PalmyraSyria 3,1251,942
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,86411,722
PhetchabunThailand 8,4585,256
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,3615,196
PhraeThailand 8,3335,178
PhuketThailand 8,2885,150
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,2755,142
Prachin BuriThailand 8,5145,291
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,3795,207
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,1665,696
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,0923,164
PoltavaUkraine 4,5052,799
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,6465,994
PradoUruguay 9,6756,012
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,5735,949
Palestine, IlUsa 11,0256,851
Pana, IlUsa 11,0956,895
Paoli, InUsa 10,8636,750
Paris, IlUsa 10,9846,826
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,1846,950
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,4127,092
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,2757,628
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,9677,436
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,7997,332
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,6057,212
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,7087,897
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,2847,012
Peoria, IlUsa 11,0896,891
Perry, OkUsa 11,8857,386
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9516,183
Philo, OhUsa 10,5026,526
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,1998,202
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,6817,259
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,5567,181
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,1086,902
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,4227,098
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3416,426
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,8206,102
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,5335,924
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,3957,081
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,5697,811
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,1086,902
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,0216,849
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,2997,021
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,7117,899
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,9177,405
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,9026,153
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,7117,899
Portage, WiUsa 10,8946,770
Portland, MaineUsa 9,4675,883
Portland, OregonUsa 12,9038,018
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,0946,894
Prescott, ArUsa 11,6507,240
Priest River, IdUsa 12,4047,708
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,0626,252
Princeton, InUsa 11,0656,876
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,5945,962
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,3357,665
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,9276,169
PetaukeZambia 2,8851,793


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -