Central African Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birao with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,9163,055
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,2072,614
QubaAzerbaijan 4,2752,657
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,0874,404
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,6806,015
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,4905,897
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,2447,608
QuinteroChile 11,0156,845
QingdaoChina 10,0046,216
QiqiharChina 9,9906,208
QuitoEcuador 11,2436,987
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,9719,303
QuettaPakistan 5,0653,147
Quanah, TxUsa 12,1947,577
Quitman, GaUsa 10,9776,821
Quang TriVietnam 9,0915,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -