Central African Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birao with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,0676,256
ReconquistaArgentina 9,8466,119
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,3566,435
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,0446,863
RivadaviaArgentina 10,0436,241
RosarioArgentina 10,0366,236
RichmondAustralia 14,1348,783
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2938,882
RecifeBrazil 6,7044,166
RemansoBrazil 7,5114,668
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,2676,380
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,0685,013
Rio NegroBrazil 8,8165,478
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,6745,390
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,9357,416
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,8886,766
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,5717,190
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,5757,193
Resolute, NtCanada 9,6806,015
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,2367,604
Roberval, QcCanada 9,5215,916
RuoqiangChina 7,1704,456
Rafael NunezColombia 10,6936,644
RandersDenmark 5,2513,263
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,1026,277
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,9196,164
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,6839,124
RumipambaEcuador 11,2727,005
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,4821,542
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,3111,436
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,3811,480
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,2905,152
RostockGermany 4,9733,090
RhodesGreece 2,9531,835
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,8884,280
ReykhólarIceland 7,0234,364
ReykjavíkIceland 6,9204,300
RamsarIran 4,0712,530
RashtIran 4,0302,505
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,3553,328
RadicofaniItaly 3,7812,349
Resia PassItaly 4,2182,621
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,8782,410
RivoltoItaly 4,0752,532
Rolle PassItaly 4,1382,571
RomeItaly 3,6622,275
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,6532,270
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,0502,517
RumoiJapan 11,4077,089
RigaLatvia 5,1873,223
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,0163,117
RodriguesMauritius 5,5583,454
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,2055,099
RabatMorocco 4,0012,486
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,9264,925
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,1531,959
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,5439,659
RangioraNew Zealand 15,3279,524
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,3719,552
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,9309,899
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,9789,929
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,9499,911
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,9749,305
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,9109,886
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,09210,000
RivasNicaragua 11,7667,312
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,1833,221
RebolyRussia 5,9883,721
Rostov On DonRussia 4,4122,741
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,9951,861
RagaSudan 377234
RashadSudan 919571
RenkSudan 1,104686
RumbekSudan 852530
RanongThailand 8,2785,144
Roi EtThailand 8,7305,425
RizeTurkey 3,8362,384
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,0933,165
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,1242,563
RomnyUkraine 4,6062,862
RovnoUkraine 4,4922,791
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,8822,413
RochaUruguay 9,4975,902
Racine, WiUsa 10,8566,746
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,3606,438
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,8907,389
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,8927,390
Reading, PaUsa 9,9956,211
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,3528,297
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,2037,583
Redding, CaUsa 13,3268,281
Redlands, CaUsa 13,5148,398
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,2658,243
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,8656,752
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,1896,331
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,1896,331
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,4196,474
Rochester, MnUsa 11,1546,931
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,0606,252
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,4527,116
Rockford, IlUsa 10,9786,822
Rockville, InUsa 10,9056,776
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,4307,103
Rome, GaUsa 10,9626,812
Roseau, MnUsa 11,1356,920
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,1498,171
Roswell, NmUsa 12,6337,850
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,0366,236
Rushville, IlUsa 11,2206,972


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -