Central African Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birao with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,2053,234
ShkoderAlbania 3,5522,207
SkikdaAlgeria 3,3602,088
SaltaArgentina 10,3146,409
San AntonioArgentina 10,5766,572
San LuisArgentina 10,5536,558
San RafaelArgentina 10,7616,687
Santa RosaArgentina 10,4266,479
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2556,373
SarmientoArgentina 10,9706,817
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1608,799
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1658,802
SalzburgAustria 4,2712,654
SakiAzerbaijan 4,1872,602
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,1602,585
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,2232,624
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,2143,861
SaveBenin 2,2441,394
Santa CruzBolivia 9,9356,174
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,7582,335
SalvadorBrazil 7,2454,502
Santa MariaBrazil 9,2975,777
SantaremBrazil 8,6895,399
SantosBrazil 8,4085,225
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,4965,279
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,4895,275
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,0144,359
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,8995,530
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,3825,830
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,2175,106
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5594,698
Sao MateusBrazil 7,5854,713
São PauloBrazil 8,4225,234
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,4455,248
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,3456,428
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,3354,558
SerrinhaBrazil 7,2454,502
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,0505,002
SobralBrazil 7,1604,449
SoureBrazil 7,9824,960
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,8074,851
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,3825,830
SurubimBrazil 6,7824,214
SadovoBulgaria 3,5482,205
SandanskiBulgaria 3,4772,161
SofiaBulgaria 3,6002,237
SiemreapCambodia 8,7905,462
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,6425,370
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,9847,447
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,0935,651
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,5517,799
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,4975,901
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,0465,622
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,5717,190
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,4666,504
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,0485,623
Scott, SkCanada 11,6687,251
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,0625,632
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,9145,539
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,5405,928
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,0676,877
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,8846,763
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,8166,721
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,7287,288
Smithers, BcCanada 12,2507,612
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,5165,292
Summerside, PeCanada 8,9235,545
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,7547,304
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,7617,308
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,6355,366
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,5362,819
SalCape Verde 4,9863,098
SantiagoChile 10,9566,808
SewellChile 10,9356,795
ShanghaiChina 10,2276,355
ShantouChina 9,9476,181
ShenyangChina 10,1226,290
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,3017,022
Simon BolivarColombia 10,5406,550
San JoseCosta Rica 11,6207,221
SibenikCroatia 3,7782,348
SplitCroatia 3,7452,327
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,0533,140
StudsgårdDenmark 5,2333,252
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,9506,183
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,8656,130
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,8606,127
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,9596,189
SamanaDominican Republic 9,8516,121
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,9336,172
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,0126,221
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,9876,206
San JuanDominican Republic 10,0536,247
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,7996,089
SanchezDominican Republic 9,8806,139
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,9886,207
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,0546,248
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,9256,167
San GabrielEcuador 11,1556,932
SalloumEgypt 2,3751,476
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,1221,319
SohagEgypt 2,0371,266
St. KatrineEgypt 2,3601,466
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,0537,490
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,2696,381
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,3543,948
StrasbourgFrance 4,4832,786
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,2465,124
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,4605,257
SukhumiGeorgia 4,0632,525
SchleswigGermany 5,0573,142
StuttgartGermany 4,4622,773
SamosGreece 3,0771,912
Skiros IslandGreece 3,1941,985
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,8051,743
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,2435,122
SiguiriGuinea 3,4902,169
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,9777,442
SzegedHungary 4,0072,490
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,1532,581
StykkisholmurIceland 7,0174,360
SagarIndia 6,0983,789
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8983,665
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,0888,133
SemnanIran 4,1802,597
ShahroudIran 4,3462,701
ShirazIran 3,7612,337
ShannonIreland 5,5053,421
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,9982,484
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,5582,211
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,3132,059
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,9552,458
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,6612,275
Scuro MountainItaly 3,2912,045
SigonellaItaly 3,1171,937
SassandraIvory Coast 3,2352,010
SagaJapan 10,9656,814
SaigoJapan 11,1176,908
SakaiJapan 11,1356,919
SakataJapan 11,5277,163
SapporoJapan 11,4327,104
SaseboJapan 10,9186,785
SendaiJapan 11,6407,234
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,2246,975
ShimonosekiJapan 10,9966,833
ShinjoJapan 11,5717,190
ShionomisakiJapan 11,4347,105
ShirakawaJapan 11,6417,234
ShizuokaJapan 11,5937,204
SumotoJapan 11,3257,037
SuttsuJapan 11,3657,062
SuwaJapan 11,5217,159
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,7067,274
SavannakhetLaos 8,8275,485
SiauliaiLithuania 5,0773,155
SiluteLithuania 5,0133,115
SkopjeMacedonia 3,5252,190
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,0722,530
SalimaMalawi 2,9731,847
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,4656,503
SibuMalaysia 9,8576,126
SanMali 3,0231,879
SegouMali 3,1661,967
SikassoMali 3,1101,933
St. BrandonMauritius 5,0253,123
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,5827,819
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,5045,285
SainshandMongolia 8,9945,589
SafiMorocco 4,0932,543
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,0252,501
SittweMyanmar 7,5524,693
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,7309,775
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,5943,476
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,5694,703
SaiqOman 3,9632,463
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,4622,151
SurOman 4,1302,567
SialkotPakistan 5,8313,623
SibbiPakistan 5,1363,192
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,5375,926
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,1516,929
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1806,947
SandomierzPoland 4,4952,793
SniezkaPoland 4,5442,824
SuwalkiPoland 4,8763,030
SzczecinPoland 4,8493,013
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,3512,704
Santa MariaPortugal 5,6333,501
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,5215,917
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 4,9823,096
Satu MareRomania 4,1722,592
SibiuRomania 3,9502,455
SulinaRomania 3,9342,444
SadrinskRussia 6,1943,849
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,5603,455
SalekhardRussia 7,0614,388
SaratovRussia 5,0513,139
SejmcanRussia 10,8186,722
SelagoncyRussia 9,0295,611
Simusir IslandRussia 11,9077,399
SkovorodinoRussia 9,8026,091
SmolenskRussia 5,0123,114
SociRussia 4,0492,516
SortovalaRussia 5,7553,577
SuntarRussia 9,2495,747
SurgutRussia 6,9904,344
SverdlovskRussia 6,1093,796
SyktyvkarRussia 6,1493,821
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,2275,734
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,0901,299
SeychellesSeychelles 3,9882,478
SingaporeSingapore 9,0185,604
SliacSlovakia 4,2802,659
SeoulSouth Korea 10,5326,545
SineijuSouth Korea 10,2396,363
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,3952,731
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,3862,725
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,4952,794
SevilleSpain 4,1622,586
SennarSudan 1,233766
ShambatSudan 1,214754
ShendiSudan 1,354841
StenseleSweden 6,1063,795
StockholmSweden 5,4703,399
StorlienSweden 5,9563,701
SundsvallSweden 5,8253,620
SantisSwitzerland 4,3012,672
SongeaTanzania 2,7271,695
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,7635,446
SongkhlaThailand 8,5415,307
Suphan BuriThailand 8,3775,206
Surat ThaniThailand 8,3505,189
SurinThailand 8,7305,425
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,4411,517
SokodeTogo 2,3761,476
SfaxTunisia 2,9821,853
SousseTunisia 3,0931,922
SamsunTurkey 3,6932,295
SiirtTurkey 3,6202,249
SivasTurkey 3,5662,216
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,8353,005
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,1553,204
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8713,648
SarataUkraine 4,0272,502
SarnyUkraine 4,5722,841
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,9772,471
SumyUkraine 4,6402,883
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,8322,381
SaltoUruguay 9,7426,054
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,4468,356
Safford, AzUsa 13,0768,126
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,5865,957
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,8896,766
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,2266,976
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,7037,272
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,2586,996
Salem, InUsa 10,8636,750
Salem, OrUsa 12,9838,068
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,6847,882
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,4097,711
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,3277,660
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,6208,463
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,5728,434
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,5205,916
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,7028,514
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,0406,860
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,7168,523
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,6758,498
Santuck, ScUsa 10,6676,628
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,4586,499
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,6876,641
Scott City, KsUsa 12,0917,514
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,0537,490
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,8636,750
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,7157,902
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,7287,909
Sedan, KsUsa 11,7647,310
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,5787,816
Selma, AlUsa 11,2116,967
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,7386,051
Seymour, InUsa 10,8636,750
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,8186,723
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,0897,513
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,7917,327
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,5117,153
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,4747,130
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,7846,702
Southport, NcUsa 10,3446,428
Sparta, IlUsa 11,1976,958
Spencer, WvUsa 10,4536,496
Spickard, MoUsa 11,4197,096
Spokane, WaUsa 12,4807,755
Spooner, WiUsa 11,0206,848
Springfield, IlUsa 11,1226,912
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,5367,169
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,4237,720
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,1856,951
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,2256,975
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,7786,697
Stamford, CtUsa 9,8206,102
State College, PaUsa 10,1416,302
State University, MsUsa 11,3497,052
State University, NmUsa 12,9068,020
Staunton, VaUsa 10,3186,412
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,3637,682
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,2987,021
Stockton, CaUsa 13,4828,378
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,4137,092
Storrs, CtUsa 9,6596,002
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,6897,263
Summerville, ScUsa 10,5676,567
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,7407,917
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,4227,098
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,5557,180
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,9386,176
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,4373,379
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,4196,474
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,8736,135
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,2515,748
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,0342,507
SocotraYemen 3,3972,111
SenangaZambia 2,9341,823
SerenjeZambia 2,7411,703
SeshekeZambia 3,0901,920
SolweziZambia 2,5301,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -