Central African Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birao with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,0543,141
TiranaAlbania 3,4652,153
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,3101,436
TebessaAlgeria 3,1641,966
TimimounAlgeria 3,1481,956
TindoufAlgeria 3,7642,339
TouggourtAlgeria 3,0551,899
TrelewArgentina 10,6326,607
TucumanArgentina 10,3246,416
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6167,840
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,6167,840
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,4038,329
TibooburraAustralia 13,3898,320
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9348,659
TshaneBotswana 3,8152,371
TaguatingaBrazil 8,0495,002
TarauacaBrazil 10,5546,558
TauaBrazil 7,2284,492
TefeBrazil 9,8006,090
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,7204,797
TeresinaBrazil 7,4624,637
TiriosBrazil 8,7315,425
TorresBrazil 8,9185,542
TracuateuaBrazil 7,8134,855
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,8375,491
TriunfoBrazil 7,0384,374
TucuruiBrazil 8,1755,080
TuriacuBrazil 7,6604,760
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,9126,159
Terrace, BcCanada 12,3317,662
Teslin, YtCanada 11,8867,386
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,1506,929
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,2366,982
Thompson, MbCanada 10,8656,752
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,7266,665
Timmins, OnCanada 10,1706,320
Tofino, BcCanada 12,7347,913
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,1806,326
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,1976,336
Trenton, OnCanada 10,0226,228
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,5156,534
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,7025,407
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,1886,952
TaiyuanChina 9,2955,776
TaoyuanChina 10,3596,437
TengchongChina 8,0945,030
TønderDenmark 5,1143,178
TylstrupDenmark 5,3303,312
TystofteDenmark 5,1003,169
TamayoDominican Republic 10,0626,253
TahrirEgypt 2,4081,496
TantaEgypt 2,4331,512
TallinEstonia 5,4633,395
TartuEstonia 5,3443,321
TampereFinland 5,6923,537
TurkuFinland 5,5863,471
ToulonFrance 3,9982,484
ToulouseFrance 4,2432,637
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 18,61311,566
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,34711,401
TchibanGabon 1,9571,216
TbilisiGeorgia 4,1082,553
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,6332,879
TamaleGhana 2,5941,612
ThessalonikiGreece 3,3622,089
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,0301,883
TimehriGuyana 8,9035,532
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,8367,355
TelaHonduras 11,8147,341
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,9393,691
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,9393,691
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,7176,660
TabrizIran 3,8792,410
TeheranIran 4,0332,506
Tel AvivIsrael 2,7171,688
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,4002,113
TarvisioItaly 4,1212,561
TermoliItaly 3,6082,242
TorinoItaly 4,1232,562
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,1432,574
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,2402,013
TrevicoItaly 3,5002,175
TrevisoItaly 4,0602,523
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,0282,503
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,1292,566
TabouIvory Coast 3,3862,104
TadotsuJapan 11,2286,977
TakadaJapan 11,4857,137
TakamatsuJapan 11,2536,992
TakayamaJapan 11,4457,112
TanegashimaJapan 11,1156,907
TatenoJapan 11,6857,261
TateyamaJapan 11,7147,279
TokushimaJapan 11,3077,026
TokyoJapan 11,6737,254
TomakomaiJapan 11,4707,128
TottoriJapan 11,2216,973
ToyamaJapan 11,4177,095
ToyookaJapan 11,2697,002
TsuJapan 11,4457,112
TsurugaJapan 11,3687,064
TsuyamaJapan 11,2196,972
TurgayKazakhstan 5,7553,576
TripoliLebanon 2,9951,861
TobrukLibya 2,4011,492
TripoliLibya 2,6781,664
TelsiaiLithuania 5,0833,158
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,3022,673
TolanaroMadagascar 4,7212,933
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 4,3832,723
ThyoloMalawi 3,2422,015
TawauMalaysia 10,4796,512
TessalitMali 2,5821,604
TimbuktuMali 2,8781,788
TombMali 2,8751,787
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,7912,356
TacubayaMexico 12,8547,988
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,6077,834
TarialanMongolia 8,3635,197
TosontsengelMongolia 8,0835,023
TsetserlegMongolia 8,3185,169
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,6195,356
TangierMorocco 4,0472,515
TarfayaMorocco 4,2172,620
TazaMorocco 3,8072,366
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,9814,959
TaungooMyanmar 7,9374,932
ThandweMyanmar 7,7184,796
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,9119,887
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,0359,343
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,0009,943
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,9359,281
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,6619,732
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,8239,833
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,8929,875
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,9759,927
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,8819,247
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,9529,913
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,9229,894
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,8589,854
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,9899,936
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,7579,791
TemukaNew Zealand 15,1789,432
TimaruNew Zealand 15,1729,428
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,3429,534
TahouaNiger 1,9701,224
TillaberyNiger 2,3581,465
TaejonNorth Korea 10,6056,590
TromsoNorway 6,6104,108
TrondheimNorway 5,9893,721
ThumraitOman 3,4652,153
TacnaPeru 10,6786,636
TarapotoPeru 11,1336,918
TrujilloPeru 11,4587,120
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,0956,895
TorunPoland 4,7692,964
TimisoaraRomania 3,9492,454
TambovRussia 5,0123,115
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,3653,334
TaraRussia 6,7944,222
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,3814,586
TermezRussia 5,3623,332
TernejRussia 10,9976,834
TobolskRussia 6,5554,073
TomskRussia 7,3674,578
Tot’MaRussia 5,7703,585
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,4083,982
TuapseRussia 4,0732,531
TuraRussia 8,3735,203
TurukhanskRussia 7,8514,879
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,2681,410
TortosaSpain 4,0392,510
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,4083,982
TokerSudan 1,8461,147
TartousSyria 3,0411,890
TaipeiTaiwan 10,3896,456
TaboraTanzania 2,0391,267
TakThailand 8,2405,120
TrangThailand 8,4275,237
TabligboTogo 2,3761,477
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,4123,984
TunisTunisia 3,2101,995
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,4512,766
TireeUk 5,7413,567
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,4083,361
TernopilUkraine 4,3732,717
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,4665,882
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,9686,816
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,9217,408
Talladega, AlUsa 11,0866,889
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,0236,850
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,9406,798
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,2506,370
Taunton, MaUsa 9,5635,942
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,6057,212
Temple, TxUsa 12,1557,553
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,6397,232
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,3007,022
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,5596,562
Toledo, IaUsa 11,2817,010
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,5916,582
Tooele, UtUsa 12,7247,907
Topeka, KsUsa 11,6247,223
Towanda, PaUsa 10,0006,214
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,3757,690
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,8826,140
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,1998,202
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,7867,324
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,2166,970
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,9486,803
TashkentUzbekistan 5,6963,539
TumeremoVenezuela 9,2365,740


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -