Central African Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birao with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,0106,842
UaupesBrazil 9,9906,208
UbatubaBrazil 8,2705,139
UberabaBrazil 8,4265,236
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,1276,914
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,2074,478
UpernavikGreenland 8,5535,315
UummannaqGreenland 8,3765,205
UdineItaly 4,0812,536
Ustica IslandItaly 3,3022,052
UenoJapan 11,4137,092
UnzendakeJapan 10,9816,823
UrakawaJapan 11,5837,198
UshibukaJapan 10,9786,822
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,6417,234
UwajimaJapan 11,1646,937
UkmergeLithuania 5,0053,110
UtenaLithuania 5,0363,129
UlaangomMongolia 7,6564,757
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,7225,420
UlgiiMongolia 7,4864,652
UliastaiMongolia 7,9744,955
UmnugoviMongolia 7,6154,732
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,0085,598
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,8656,752
UfaRussia 5,7293,560
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,1835,085
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,7555,441
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,4217,097
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,8425,495
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,5354,061
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,7497,301
Ust-MajaRussia 10,1636,315
Ust-OlojRussia 10,7806,699
Umm BeninSudan 1,255780
UmeňSweden 5,9583,702
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,8695,512
Udon ThaniThailand 8,6215,357
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,3325,178
UrfaTurkey 3,3892,106
UsakTurkey 3,2262,005
Uman’Ukraine 4,3352,694
UzgorodUkraine 4,2652,650
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,3196,412
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,5496,555
Urbana, IlUsa 10,9846,826
Urbana, OhUsa 10,6406,612


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -