Central African Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birao with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,3722,095
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,4166,473
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,2406,363
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,4736,508
ViennaAustria 4,2642,650
VitebskBelarus 5,0433,134
VassourasBrazil 8,0975,031
VicosaBrazil 7,9574,944
VitoriaBrazil 7,6944,781
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,5544,694
VarnaBulgaria 3,6942,296
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,9306,171
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,6147,838
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,7467,299
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,6967,268
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,6737,875
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,7127,899
ValdiviaChile 11,2486,990
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,1496,928
VallenarChile 10,8486,741
ValparaisoChile 10,9876,827
VanguardiaColombia 10,6236,601
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,3896,456
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,3223,307
VestervigDenmark 5,3183,304
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,9496,183
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,9116,159
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,0576,250
VilsandiEstonia 5,3493,324
VaasaFinland 5,8683,646
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,8074,230
VeravalIndia 5,2113,238
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,5564,074
ValentiaIreland 5,5073,422
VeniceItaly 4,0412,511
VeronaItaly 4,0652,526
VicenzaItaly 4,0662,527
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,6832,289
ViterboItaly 3,7252,315
VolterraItaly 3,8592,398
VientianeLaos 8,5885,336
VarenaLithuania 4,8913,039
VilniusLithuania 4,9353,067
VeracruzMexico 12,5667,809
VlissingenNetherlands 4,8973,043
VaernesNorway 5,9873,720
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,8423,630
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,7074,168
VillarricaParaguay 9,4455,869
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,9182,435
VanavaraRussia 8,4395,244
VasileviciRussia 4,7102,927
Velikie LukiRussia 5,1673,211
VerhojanskRussia 9,7996,089
ViljujskRussia 9,4125,849
VitimRussia 9,0135,601
Vize IslandRussia 8,1965,093
VladivostokRussia 10,7326,669
VolgogradRussia 4,7252,936
VologdaRussia 5,6383,504
VoronezRussia 4,8363,005
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,8366,734
VytegraRussia 5,7523,574
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,9792,473
ValenciaSpain 3,9792,473
ValladolidSpain 4,4042,736
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,6842,911
VisbySweden 5,2823,283
VanTurkey 3,7432,326
ValleyUk 5,3643,333
VinnitsaUkraine 4,3652,712
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,4888,381
Valdez, AkUsa 12,0177,467
Valentine, NeUsa 11,7817,321
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,9038,018
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,5307,165
Vevay, InUsa 10,7966,709
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,5407,171
Victoria, TxUsa 12,2247,596
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,0416,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -