Central African Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birao with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,7988,574
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,5515,314
WilliamtownAustralia 14,2508,855
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,2758,871
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2536,993
WoomeraAustralia 12,8768,001
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9387,418
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,0745,639
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,2616,377
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,7927,328
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,8817,383
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,2766,386
Windsor, OnCanada 10,5016,526
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,1636,937
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,4617,122
WillemstadCuraçao 9,9546,186
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 16,54710,282
WajimaJapan 11,3627,060
WakamatsuJapan 11,6017,209
WakayamaJapan 11,3517,054
WakkanaiJapan 11,3337,043
WajirKenya 2,1351,327
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,7982,360
WindhoekNamibia 3,7052,302
WaihiNew Zealand 15,9729,925
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,9489,910
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,9959,939
WaimateNew Zealand 15,1319,403
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,8939,876
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,6889,748
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,6369,717
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,9419,906
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,8069,822
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,9349,902
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,8179,829
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,8989,879
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,9359,902
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,9499,911
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,6949,753
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,9099,886
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,6419,719
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,7339,777
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,6129,701
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,6139,702
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,3809,557
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,0019,943
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,8899,874
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,9349,901
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,2449,472
WintonNew Zealand 14,8659,238
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,9219,893
WarsawPoland 4,6602,896
WroclawPoland 4,5712,840
WonsanSouth Korea 10,5186,536
Wad MedaniSudan 1,249776
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,575978
WauSudan 643399
WaddingtonUk 5,2043,234
Waco, TxUsa 12,1197,531
Wake IslandUsa 14,8729,242
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,9607,432
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,5767,194
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,7676,691
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,6527,862
Walnut, IlUsa 11,0556,870
Warren, OhUsa 10,3896,456
Warren, PaUsa 10,1986,337
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,2657,000
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,1276,293
Washington, IaUsa 11,2536,992
Washington, InUsa 10,9446,801
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,3957,081
Watertown, NyUsa 9,9066,156
Watertown, SdUsa 11,4177,094
Watertown, WiUsa 10,9376,796
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,6206,599
Waverly, OhUsa 10,6186,598
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,8206,724
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,3887,077
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,1846,950
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,1127,527
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,7717,315
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,4216,476
West Chester, PaUsa 10,0106,220
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,7476,679
West Point, GaUsa 10,9986,834
West Point, NyUsa 9,8206,102
White Hall, IlUsa 11,1856,951
Whitestown, InUsa 10,8256,727
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,1087,524
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,8367,355
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,5237,782
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,9546,185
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,1746,322
Williamson, WvUsa 10,5696,567
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,0526,246
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,6607,245
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,0106,220
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,9856,205
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,3286,418
Windsor, IlUsa 11,1056,901
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,5426,551
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,2817,010
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,0368,101
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,1086,902
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,6116,594
Winslow, AzUsa 12,9998,078
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,5796,574
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,2496,369
Wooster, OhUsa 10,4706,506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -