Central African Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birao with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,9582,459
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,0632,525
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,1362,570
YaoundeCameroon 1,435892
YokoCameroon 1,262784
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,1285,672
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1326,918
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,3957,081
YanjiChina 10,5566,560
YichangChina 9,2865,770
YinchuanChina 8,7295,424
YiningChina 6,7194,176
YariguiesColombia 10,5836,576
YamasaDominican Republic 9,9326,172
YasicaDominican Republic 9,9726,197
YazdIran 4,0292,504
YakushimaJapan 11,0986,897
YamagataJapan 11,5987,207
YamaguchiJapan 11,0346,857
YokkaichiJapan 11,4427,110
YokohamaJapan 11,6757,255
YonagoJapan 11,1476,927
YonagunijimaJapan 10,5516,556
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,5277,785
YeMyanmar 8,1245,049
YolaNigeria 1,137706
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,6906,643
YurimaguasPeru 11,0946,894
YekaterinburgRussia 6,1063,795
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,3207,034
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,7902,977
Yakima, WaUsa 12,7197,904
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,0977,517
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,3057,647
York, PaUsa 10,0936,272
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,3546,434
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,4428,353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -