Central African Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birao with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,6362,881
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,2242,625
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,1962,607
Ze DocaBrazil 7,7214,798
ZhengzhouChina 9,4375,864
ZhijiangChina 9,1805,705
ZagrebCroatia 4,0042,488
ZugspitzeGermany 4,2762,657
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,0601,902
ZahedanIran 4,4882,789
ZanjanIran 3,9082,429
ZacatecasMexico 13,0228,092
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,1495,685
ZinderNiger 1,550963
ZhobPakistan 5,3363,316
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,8776,759
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,8786,759
ZamoscPoland 4,4942,793
Zielona GoraPoland 4,6772,907
ZigalovoRussia 8,5885,336
ZiganskRussia 9,4175,852
ZyryankaRussia 10,5626,563
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,1922,605
ZurichSwitzerland 4,3362,694
ZanzibarTanzania 2,5841,606
ZonguldakTurkey 3,5762,222
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,3262,688
ZitomirUkraine 4,4762,781
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,3712,716
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,4722,779
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,0068,082
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,1866,951
ZambeziZambia 2,6491,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -