Central African Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birao with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,6213,493
FarahAfghanistan 4,7212,934
FormosaArgentina 9,6315,985
ForrestAustralia 12,0497,487
FrancistownBotswana 3,5402,200
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,3103,921
FloraniaBrazil 6,8474,255
FlorestaBrazil 7,1074,416
FlorianoBrazil 7,5284,678
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,7495,437
FormosaBrazil 8,2355,117
FortalezaBrazil 6,9734,333
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,2605,754
FrancaBrazil 8,4035,222
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,1416,923
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,2987,021
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,4647,124
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7257,286
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,0047,459
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4177,095
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,2356,982
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,8917,389
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,5277,163
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,1465,683
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,1365,677
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,0485,623
FayaChad 942586
FamagustaCyprus 2,9841,854
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,1763,216
FarafraEgypt 1,9441,208
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 1,6721,039
FichtelbergGermany 4,5542,830
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,6162,868
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,3962,110
FrederikshbGreenland 8,0875,026
FaranahGuinea 3,6692,280
FalconaraItaly 3,8172,372
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,8912,418
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,5392,199
FonniItaly 3,5752,222
FrontoneItaly 3,8212,374
FrosinoneItaly 3,6082,242
FukauraJapan 11,4497,115
FukueJapan 10,8546,745
FukuiJapan 11,3647,062
FukuokaJapan 10,9616,811
FukushimaJapan 11,6317,228
FukuyamaJapan 11,1786,946
FushikiJapan 11,4017,085
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,1593,827
FianarantsoaMadagascar 4,4162,744
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 4,7212,933
FunchalMadeira 4,7572,956
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,0675,635
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,8592,398
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8253,619
FaroPortugal 4,2812,660
FerganaRussia 5,8463,633
FreetownSierra Leone 3,9492,454
FalunSweden 5,6283,497
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,0233,121
FeodosijaUkraine 4,0472,515
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,6287,226
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,6877,263
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,2536,992
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,2586,996
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,3017,022
Farmington, MeUsa 9,4185,852
Farmington, MnUsa 11,1376,921
Farmington, MoUsa 11,2286,977
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,5607,183
Fayette, IaUsa 11,1606,935
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,6427,235
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,4046,465
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,8266,728
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,7566,684
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,8377,977
Findlay, OhUsa 10,5996,586
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,0538,111
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,5386,549
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,8626,750
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,2357,603
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,3077,026
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,1657,560
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,9046,776
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,6277,225
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,7037,273
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,7246,664
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,0417,483
Framingham, MaUsa 9,5835,955
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,8186,723
Franklin, LaUsa 11,7367,293
Franklin, PaUsa 10,3086,406
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,1476,305
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,4808,377
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,4307,103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -